Mahdi Javidi

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 1
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 5
Czech Republic 1
Portugal 3
Russia 4

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 2
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Vic Hermans 3
Roberto Menichelli 1
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 2
Xande Melo 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Italy 3
Portugal (w) 1
Spain 5
Argentina 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 3
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Dabiri Tabriz (Iran) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 2
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 4
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 2
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Vic Hermans 3
Roberto Menichelli 1
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 2
Xande Melo 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Italy 3
Portugal (w) 1
Spain 5
Argentina 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 3
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Dabiri Tabriz (Iran) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 2
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 4
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 2
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Vic Hermans 3
Roberto Menichelli 1
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 2
Xande Melo 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Italy 3
Portugal (w) 1
Spain 5
Argentina 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 3
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Dabiri Tabriz (Iran) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 2
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 4
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 2
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Vic Hermans 3
Roberto Menichelli 1
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 2
Xande Melo 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Italy 3
Portugal (w) 1
Spain 5
Argentina 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 3
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Dabiri Tabriz (Iran) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 2
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 4
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 2
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Vic Hermans 3
Roberto Menichelli 1
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 2
Xande Melo 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Italy 3
Portugal (w) 1
Spain 5
Argentina 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 3
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Dabiri Tabriz (Iran) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 2
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 4
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 2
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Vic Hermans 3
Roberto Menichelli 1
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 2
Xande Melo 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Italy 3
Portugal (w) 1
Spain 5
Argentina 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 3
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Dabiri Tabriz (Iran) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 2
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 4
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 2
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Vic Hermans 3
Roberto Menichelli 1
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 2
Xande Melo 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Italy 3
Portugal (w) 1
Spain 5
Argentina 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 3
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Dabiri Tabriz (Iran) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 2
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 4
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 5
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 1
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 3
Iran 5
Spain 4
Ukraine 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Pescara C5 (Italy) 3
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 5
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 1
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 5
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 1
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 3
Iran 5
Spain 4
Ukraine 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Pescara C5 (Italy) 3
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 5
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 1
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 5
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 1
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 3
Iran 5
Spain 4
Ukraine 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Pescara C5 (Italy) 3
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 5
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 1
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 5
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 1
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 3
Iran 5
Spain 4
Ukraine 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Pescara C5 (Italy) 3
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 5
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 1
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 5
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 1
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 3
Iran 5
Spain 4
Ukraine 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Pescara C5 (Italy) 3
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 5
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 1
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 5
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 1
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 3
Iran 5
Spain 4
Ukraine 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Pescara C5 (Italy) 3
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 5
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 1
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 5
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 1
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 3
Iran 5
Spain 4
Ukraine 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Pescara C5 (Italy) 3
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 5
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 1
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 2
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Iran 5
Portugal 2
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 4
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 3
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 2
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Inês Fernandes (POR) 4
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 2
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Iran 5
Portugal 2
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 4
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 3
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 2
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Inês Fernandes (POR) 4
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 2
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Iran 5
Portugal 2
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 4
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 3
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 2
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Inês Fernandes (POR) 4
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 2
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Iran 5
Portugal 2
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 4
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 3
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 2
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Inês Fernandes (POR) 4
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 2
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Iran 5
Portugal 2
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 4
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 3
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 2
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Inês Fernandes (POR) 4
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 2
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Iran 5
Portugal 2
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 4
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 3
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 2
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Inês Fernandes (POR) 4
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 2
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Iran 5
Portugal 2
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 4
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 3
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 2
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Inês Fernandes (POR) 4
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 3
Iran 5
Iran Under 20 4
Spain 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 3
Iran 5
Iran Under 20 4
Spain 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 3
Iran 5
Iran Under 20 4
Spain 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 3
Iran 5
Iran Under 20 4
Spain 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 3
Iran 5
Iran Under 20 4
Spain 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 3
Iran 5
Iran Under 20 4
Spain 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 3
Iran 5
Iran Under 20 4
Spain 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 2
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Iran 5
Iran Women 4
Russia 2
Spain 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 1
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 3
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 4
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 3
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 5
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 2
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Iran 5
Iran Women 4
Russia 2
Spain 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 1
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 3
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 4
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 3
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 5
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 2
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Iran 5
Iran Women 4
Russia 2
Spain 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 1
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 3
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 4
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 3
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 5
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 2
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Iran 5
Iran Women 4
Russia 2
Spain 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 1
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 3
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 4
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 3
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 5
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 2
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Iran 5
Iran Women 4
Russia 2
Spain 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 1
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 3
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 4
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 3
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 5
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 2
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Iran 5
Iran Women 4
Russia 2
Spain 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 1
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 3
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 4
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 3
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 5
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 2
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Iran 5
Iran Women 4
Russia 2
Spain 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 1
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 3
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 4
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 3
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 5
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 1
Djony Mendes (BRA) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Iran 5
Russia 2
Spain 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Igor Putilov (RUS) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Barça (ESP) 5
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 5
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 4
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 3
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Mika Eguchi (JPN) 3
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 4
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 1
Djony Mendes (BRA) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Iran 5
Russia 2
Spain 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Igor Putilov (RUS) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Barça (ESP) 5
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 5
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 4
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 3
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Mika Eguchi (JPN) 3
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 4
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 3
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 3
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 1
Djony Mendes (BRA) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Iran 5
Russia 2
Spain 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Igor Putilov (RUS) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Barça (ESP) 5
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 5
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 4
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 3
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Mika Eguchi (JPN) 3
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 4
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 1
Djony Mendes (BRA) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Iran 5
Russia 2
Spain 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Igor Putilov (RUS) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Barça (ESP) 5
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 5
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 4
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 3
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Mika Eguchi (JPN) 3
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 4
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 3
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 1
Djony Mendes (BRA) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Iran 5
Russia 2
Spain 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Igor Putilov (RUS) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Barça (ESP) 5
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 5
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 4
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 3
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Mika Eguchi (JPN) 3
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 4
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 3
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 1
Djony Mendes (BRA) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Iran 5
Russia 2
Spain 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Igor Putilov (RUS) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Barça (ESP) 5
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 5
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 4
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 3
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Mika Eguchi (JPN) 3
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 4
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 3
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 1
Djony Mendes (BRA) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Iran 5
Russia 2
Spain 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Igor Putilov (RUS) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Barça (ESP) 5
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 5
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 4
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 3
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Mika Eguchi (JPN) 3
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 4
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 3
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2021

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 5
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Esteban Cejudo Guerrero (ESP) 4
Anilton César "Pany" Varela da Silva (POR) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Dmitri Putilov (RUS) 1
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Marián Berky (SVK) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Portugal 3
Iran 5
Morocco 2
Uzbekistan 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1
Evgeny Davletshin (RUS) 2
Ahmad Baghbanbashi (IRN) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Barça (ESP) 4
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 5
Club Atlético Barracas Central (ARG) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 4
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 5
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 2
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 3
Ernesto Claudino Gris (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 4
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Soheila Malmoli Tarazi (IRN) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 5
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Esteban Cejudo Guerrero (ESP) 4
Anilton César "Pany" Varela da Silva (POR) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Dmitri Putilov (RUS) 1
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Marián Berky (SVK) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Portugal 3
Iran 5
Morocco 2
Uzbekistan 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1
Evgeny Davletshin (RUS) 2
Ahmad Baghbanbashi (IRN) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Barça (ESP) 4
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 5
Club Atlético Barracas Central (ARG) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 4
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 5
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 2
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 3
Ernesto Claudino Gris (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 4
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Soheila Malmoli Tarazi (IRN) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 5
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Esteban Cejudo Guerrero (ESP) 4
Anilton César "Pany" Varela da Silva (POR) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Dmitri Putilov (RUS) 1
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Marián Berky (SVK) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Portugal 3
Iran 5
Morocco 2
Uzbekistan 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1
Evgeny Davletshin (RUS) 2
Ahmad Baghbanbashi (IRN) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Barça (ESP) 4
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 5
Club Atlético Barracas Central (ARG) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 4
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 5
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 2
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 3
Ernesto Claudino Gris (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 4
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Soheila Malmoli Tarazi (IRN) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 5
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Esteban Cejudo Guerrero (ESP) 4
Anilton César "Pany" Varela da Silva (POR) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Dmitri Putilov (RUS) 1
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Marián Berky (SVK) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3

Best Men's National Team in the World