Yiannis Vakis

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Hungary 3
Spain 5

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 3
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 2
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 5
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Egypt 1
Kazakhstan 2
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 2
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 4
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 1
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 3
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 2
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 5
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Egypt 1
Kazakhstan 2
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 2
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 4
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 1
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 3
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 2
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 5
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Egypt 1
Kazakhstan 2
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 2
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 4
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 1
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 2
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 5
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 4
Landry Ngala (FRA) 2
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 2
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 3
Htay Myint (MYA) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Pierre Jacky 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
Iran 4
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 2
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 3
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 5
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 4
Landry Ngala (FRA) 2
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 2
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 3
Htay Myint (MYA) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Pierre Jacky 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
Iran 4
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 2
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 3
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 2
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 5
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 4
Landry Ngala (FRA) 2
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 2
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 3
Htay Myint (MYA) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Pierre Jacky 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
Iran 4
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 2
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 3
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 2
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 5
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 4
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 3
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Michal Kaluza (POL) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Renan Franklin (BRA) 4
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women Under 20 3
Iran 2
Japan 1
Portugal 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 5
Clube Esportivo e Recreativo Atlantico Erechim (BRA) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 5
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 4
Evandro Borges (BRA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 4
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 3
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 5
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 4
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 3
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Michal Kaluza (POL) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Renan Franklin (BRA) 4
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women Under 20 3
Iran 2
Japan 1
Portugal 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 5
Clube Esportivo e Recreativo Atlantico Erechim (BRA) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 5
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 4
Evandro Borges (BRA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 4
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 3
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 5
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 4
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 3
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Michal Kaluza (POL) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Renan Franklin (BRA) 4
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women Under 20 3
Iran 2
Japan 1
Portugal 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 5
Clube Esportivo e Recreativo Atlantico Erechim (BRA) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 5
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 4
Evandro Borges (BRA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 4
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 3
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 5