Wendelin Kemper

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 1
Spain 5
Kazakhstan 4
Slovenia 2

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Spain 5
Thailand 1
Argentina 3
Iran 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Spain 5
Thailand 1
Argentina 3
Iran 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Spain 5
Thailand 1
Argentina 3
Iran 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 4
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 3
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 4
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 4
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 4
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 4
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 3
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 3
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 4
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Russia 2
Spain 5
Iran 1
Portugal 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Russia 2
Spain 5
Iran 1
Portugal 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Russia 2
Spain 5
Iran 1
Portugal 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 3
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 5
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 3
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 5
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 3
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 5
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 2
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 2
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 2
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 4
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 3
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 1
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 2
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 1
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 2
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 1
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 2
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 1
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 4
Ryuji Suzuki (JPN) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 1
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 2
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 1
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 2
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 3
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 5
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 4
Ryuji Suzuki (JPN) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 1
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 2
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 4
Ryuji Suzuki (JPN) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 4
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 3
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 1
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 3
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 5
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 3
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 5
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 4
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 3
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 1
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Spain 4
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Spain 4
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Spain 4
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 5
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 4
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 5
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 4
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 5
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 4
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 1
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 1
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 1
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 2
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 2
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 2
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 1