João Almeida

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Spain 2
Thailand 1
Argentina 5
Iran 3

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Japan 2
Portugal Women Team 5
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Japan 2
Portugal Women Team 5
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Japan 2
Portugal Women Team 5
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Japan 2
Portugal Women Team 5
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 3
Vic Hermans 4
Tomas Neumann 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 3
Vic Hermans 4
Tomas Neumann 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 3
Vic Hermans 4
Tomas Neumann 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 2
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 5
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 2
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 5
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 2
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 5
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 3
Vic Hermans 4
Tomas Neumann 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 2
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 5
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Spain 5
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Spain 5
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Spain 5
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Spain 5
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 5
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 5
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 5
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 4
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 4
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 4
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 4
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 4
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 4
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 4
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
SL Benfica (Portugal) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
SL Benfica (Portugal) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
SL Benfica (Portugal) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
SL Benfica (Portugal) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 2
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 5
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 2
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 5
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 2
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 5
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 3
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 3
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 3
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 3
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 4
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 2
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 5
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 5
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Spain 1
Iran 2
Portugal 4
Portugal Women Under 18 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Spain 1
Iran 2
Portugal 4
Portugal Women Under 18 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Spain 1
Iran 2
Portugal 4
Portugal Women Under 18 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Spain 1
Iran 2
Portugal 4
Portugal Women Under 18 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 1
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 1
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 1
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 3
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 3
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 3
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Luís Conceição (POR) 5
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Luís Conceição (POR) 5
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Luís Conceição (POR) 5
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 5
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 5
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 5
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 5
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5
Evandro Borges (BRA) 3
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 1
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5
Evandro Borges (BRA) 3
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 1
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5
Evandro Borges (BRA) 3
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 1
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 3
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 2
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 3
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 2
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 3
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 2
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 3
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 2
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Luís Conceição (POR) 5
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5
Evandro Borges (BRA) 3
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 1
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 1
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Spain 2
Argentina 5
Iran 3
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Portugal 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Spain 2
Argentina 5
Iran 3
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Portugal 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Spain 2
Argentina 5
Iran 3
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Portugal 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Spain 2
Argentina 5
Iran 3
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Portugal 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 4
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 4
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 4
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Inês Fernandes (POR) 4
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Inês Fernandes (POR) 4
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Inês Fernandes (POR) 4
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Inês Fernandes (POR) 4
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 1
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 1
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 1
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 5
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 5
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 5
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 5
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 5
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 5
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 5
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 2
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 2
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 2
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 2
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 5
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 4
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 1