Gjergy Vyshka

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 4
Russia 3
Spain 2
Argentina 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 3
Roberto Menichelli 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Spain 4
Hungary 2
Kazakhstan 3
Russia Women 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Spain 4
Hungary 2
Kazakhstan 3
Russia Women 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Amitesh Behari (FIJ), OFC 2
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Amitesh Behari (FIJ), OFC 2
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 3
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 3
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
SL Benfica (Portugal) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
SL Benfica (Portugal) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 2
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 1
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 5
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 1
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 5
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 2
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 1

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Argentina 4
Iran 1
France 2
Poland 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Argentina 4
Iran 1
France 2
Poland 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 1
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 5
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 4
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 5
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 4
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 5
Pierre Jacky 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Grupo Line Futsal (CRC) 3
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Grupo Line Futsal (CRC) 3
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 2
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 1
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 5
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 1
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 5
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 5
Pierre Jacky 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 1
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 2
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 1