Abbas Torabian

Futsalplanet Awards 2021

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Japan 1
Argentina 4
Iran 3
Portugal 5
Morocco 2

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points
Portugal (w) 3
Russia (w) 5
Argentina (w) 2
Italy (w) 4
Ukraine (w) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 2
Bakhodir Akhmedov (UZB) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 3
Russia 2
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 3
Russia 2
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 3
Russia 2
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 3
Russia 2
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 3
Russia 2
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 3
Russia 2
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 3
Russia 2
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 2
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 2
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 2
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 2
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 4
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 5
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Marc Carmona (ESP) 2
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1
Vic Hermans 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 4
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 5
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Marc Carmona (ESP) 2
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 4
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 5
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Marc Carmona (ESP) 2
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 4
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 5
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Marc Carmona (ESP) 2
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 4
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 5
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Marc Carmona (ESP) 2
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 4
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 5
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Marc Carmona (ESP) 2
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1
Vic Hermans 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 4
Barça (ESP) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 4
Barça (ESP) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 4
Barça (ESP) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 4
Barça (ESP) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 4
Barça (ESP) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 4
Barça (ESP) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 4
Barça (ESP) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 4
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 3
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 2
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 4
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 3
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 2
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 4
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 3
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 2
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 4
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 2
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 4
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 2
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 4
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 2
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 4
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 2
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 4
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 2
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 4
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 2
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 4
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 2
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1
Vic Hermans 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1
Vic Hermans 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 4
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 5
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Marc Carmona (ESP) 2
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1
Vic Hermans 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1
Vic Hermans 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1
Vic Hermans 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 2
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 4
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 3
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 2
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 2
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 4
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 3
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 2
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 4
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 3
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 2
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 2
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 4
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 3
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 2
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
Spain 4
Argentina 2
Iran 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
Spain 4
Argentina 2
Iran 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
Spain 4
Argentina 2
Iran 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
Spain 4
Argentina 2
Iran 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
Spain 4
Argentina 2
Iran 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
Spain 4
Argentina 2
Iran 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
Spain 4
Argentina 2
Iran 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 3
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 3
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 3
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 3
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 3
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 3
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 3
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 3
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 3
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 3
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 3
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 4
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 4
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 4
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 4
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 4
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 4
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 4
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 3
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 3
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 3
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 1

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Spain 1
Argentina 3
Iran 4
Iran Under 20 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Spain 1
Argentina 3
Iran 4
Iran Under 20 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Spain 1
Argentina 3
Iran 4
Iran Under 20 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Spain 1
Argentina 3
Iran 4
Iran Under 20 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Spain 1
Argentina 3
Iran 4
Iran Under 20 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Spain 1
Argentina 3
Iran 4
Iran Under 20 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Spain 1
Argentina 3
Iran 4
Iran Under 20 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 4
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 4
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 4
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 4
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 5
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 3
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 2
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 5
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 5
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 5
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 5
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 5
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 3
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 2
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 3
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 3
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 3
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 3
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 3
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 3
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 3
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 1
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 1
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 1
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 1
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 1
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 1
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 1
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 1
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 1
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 1
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 3
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 2
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 3
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 2
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 5
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 3
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 2
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 3
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 2
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 3
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 2
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 4
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 1
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 4
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 1
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 1
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 4
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 1
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 2

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 3
Spain 1
Iran 4
Brazil Under 18 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 3
Spain 1
Iran 4
Brazil Under 18 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 3
Spain 1
Iran 4
Brazil Under 18 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 3
Spain 1
Iran 4
Brazil Under 18 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 3
Spain 1
Iran 4
Brazil Under 18 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 3
Spain 1
Iran 4
Brazil Under 18 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 3
Spain 1
Iran 4
Brazil Under 18 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 4
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 4
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 4
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 4
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 2
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 3
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 2
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 3
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 2
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 3
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 5
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 1
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 5
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 5
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 5
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 5
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 5
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 1
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 3
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 2
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 5
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 3
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 2
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 5
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 3
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 2
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 5
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5
Danilo Baron (BRA) 2
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5
Danilo Baron (BRA) 2
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5
Danilo Baron (BRA) 2
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5
Danilo Baron (BRA) 2
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5
Danilo Baron (BRA) 2
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5
Danilo Baron (BRA) 2
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5
Danilo Baron (BRA) 2
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 1
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 1
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 5
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 1
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 1
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 2
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 3
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 2
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 3
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 1
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 4
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 3
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 2
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 5
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 4
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 3
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 2
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 5
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 3
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 2
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 5
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 2
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 3
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 4
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 3
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 2
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 5
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 1

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Spain 4
Iran 3
Spain (w) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Spain 4
Iran 3
Spain (w) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Spain 4
Iran 3
Spain (w) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Spain 4
Iran 3
Spain (w) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Spain 4
Iran 3
Spain (w) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Spain 4
Iran 3
Spain (w) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Spain 4
Iran 3
Spain (w) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 3
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 3
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 3
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 3
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4
Mika Eguchi (JPN) 2
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 3
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4
Mika Eguchi (JPN) 2
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 3
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4
Mika Eguchi (JPN) 2
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 3
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4
Mika Eguchi (JPN) 2
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 3
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4
Mika Eguchi (JPN) 2
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 3
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 3
Sofia Victoria Olivera Trakimas "Chofy" (URU) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 3
Sofia Victoria Olivera Trakimas "Chofy" (URU) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 3
Sofia Victoria Olivera Trakimas "Chofy" (URU) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4
Mika Eguchi (JPN) 2
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 3
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4
Mika Eguchi (JPN) 2
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 3
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 5
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 2
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 3
Yushi Sekiguchi (JPN) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 5
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 2
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 3
Yushi Sekiguchi (JPN) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 5
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 2
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 3
Yushi Sekiguchi (JPN) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 5
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 2
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 3
Yushi Sekiguchi (JPN) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 5
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 2
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 3
Yushi Sekiguchi (JPN) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 5
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 2
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 3
Yushi Sekiguchi (JPN) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 3
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 1
Igor Putilov (RUS) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 3
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 1
Igor Putilov (RUS) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 3
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 1
Igor Putilov (RUS) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 3
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 1
Igor Putilov (RUS) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 3
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 1
Igor Putilov (RUS) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 3
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 1
Igor Putilov (RUS) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 5
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 5
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 5
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 5
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 5
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 5
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 5
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 5
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 3
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 5
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 3
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 5
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 3
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 5
Tomoki Yoshikawa (JPN) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 5
Tomoki Yoshikawa (JPN) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 5
Tomoki Yoshikawa (JPN) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 5
Tomoki Yoshikawa (JPN) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 5
Tomoki Yoshikawa (JPN) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 5
Tomoki Yoshikawa (JPN) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 5
Tomoki Yoshikawa (JPN) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 3
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 1
Igor Putilov (RUS) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 3
Sofia Victoria Olivera Trakimas "Chofy" (URU) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 3
Sofia Victoria Olivera Trakimas "Chofy" (URU) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 3
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 5
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 2
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 3
Yushi Sekiguchi (JPN) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 5
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 3
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 3
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 5
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 3
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 5
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 3
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 3
Sofia Victoria Olivera Trakimas "Chofy" (URU) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 3
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 5
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 3
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 4

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Russia 3
Argentina 2
Portugal 5
Serbia 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Russia 3
Argentina 2
Portugal 5
Serbia 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Russia 3
Argentina 2
Portugal 5
Serbia 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Russia 3
Argentina 2
Portugal 5
Serbia 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Russia 3
Argentina 2
Portugal 5
Serbia 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Russia 3
Argentina 2
Portugal 5
Serbia 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Russia 3
Argentina 2
Portugal 5
Serbia 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 3
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 3
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 3
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 3
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 1
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 3
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 2
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 4
Zeinab Karami (IRN) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 1
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 3
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 2
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 4
Zeinab Karami (IRN) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 1
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 3
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 2
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 4
Zeinab Karami (IRN) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 4
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 3
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 2
Albert Tsaider (RUS) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 4
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 3
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 2
Albert Tsaider (RUS) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 4
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 3
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 2
Albert Tsaider (RUS) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 4
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 3
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 2
Albert Tsaider (RUS) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 4
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 3
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 2
Albert Tsaider (RUS) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 4
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 3
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 2
Albert Tsaider (RUS) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 4
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 4
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 4
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 4
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 4
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 4
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 2
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 2
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 2
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 2
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 2
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 2
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 2
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 5
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 3
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 4
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 5
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 3
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 4
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 5
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 3
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 4
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Deives Moraes (BRA) 4
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 1
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Deives Moraes (BRA) 4
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 1
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Deives Moraes (BRA) 4
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 1
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Deives Moraes (BRA) 4
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 1
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Deives Moraes (BRA) 4
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 1
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Deives Moraes (BRA) 4
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 1
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Deives Moraes (BRA) 4
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 1
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 4
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 1
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 3
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 2
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 4
Zeinab Karami (IRN) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 1
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 3
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 2
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 4
Zeinab Karami (IRN) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 3
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 4
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 3
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 2
Albert Tsaider (RUS) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 5
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 3
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 4
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 3
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 5
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 3
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 4
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 5
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 3
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 4
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 1
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 3
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 2
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 4
Zeinab Karami (IRN) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 3
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 5
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 3
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 4
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 2

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 4
FK Aurora Sankt-Peterburg (RUS) 3
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 2
Mes Rafsanjan FC (IRN) 5
SWH Ladies Nishinomiya Futsal Club (JPN) 1

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 3
Temur Sadraddinovic Alekberov (RUS) 2
Julio Delgado González (ESP) 4
Massimiliano Neri (ITA) 5
Atefeh Rezaei (IRN) 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Spain 2
Argentina 5
Iran 4
Egypt 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Spain 2
Argentina 5
Iran 4
Egypt 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Spain 2
Argentina 5
Iran 4
Egypt 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Spain 2
Argentina 5
Iran 4
Egypt 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Spain 2
Argentina 5
Iran 4
Egypt 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Spain 2
Argentina 5
Iran 4
Egypt 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Spain 2
Argentina 5
Iran 4
Egypt 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 1
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 1
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 1
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 1
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 1
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 1
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 1
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 2
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 2
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 2
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 2
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 2
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 2
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name