Doug Reed

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 3
Italy 5
Japan 4
Russia 1
Argentina 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Roberto Menichelli 3
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5
Tomas Neumann 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 1
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women 2
Kazakhstan 3
Iran 4
Spain 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 1
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 5
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 3
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 1
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women 2
Kazakhstan 3
Iran 4
Spain 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 1
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 5
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 3
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 1
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women 2
Kazakhstan 3
Iran 4
Spain 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 1
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 5
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 3
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Deives Moraes (BRA) 4
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 3
Kazakhstan 4
Russia 1
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 1
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 4
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 4
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Deives Moraes (BRA) 4
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 3
Kazakhstan 4
Russia 1
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 1
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Deives Moraes (BRA) 4
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 3
Kazakhstan 4
Russia 1
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 1
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 4
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 5
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 1
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil Women 5
Iran 3
Spain 2
Thailand 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 2
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 5
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 1
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil Women 5
Iran 3
Spain 2
Thailand 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 2
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 5
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 1
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil Women 5
Iran 3
Spain 2
Thailand 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 2
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1