Vahid Shamsaee

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1
Vic Hermans 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 4
Japan 1
Russia 2
Spain 3

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 1
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 4
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 2
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 3
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 5
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Amitesh Behari (FIJ), OFC 1
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 5
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 1
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 4
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 2
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 3
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 5
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Amitesh Behari (FIJ), OFC 1
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 5
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 1
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 4
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 2
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 3
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 5
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Amitesh Behari (FIJ), OFC 1
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 5
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 1
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 4
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 2
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 3
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 5
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Amitesh Behari (FIJ), OFC 1
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 5
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 1
Deives Moraes (BRA) 3
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Iran 5
Kazakhstan 1
Portugal 2
Russia 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 1
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Naft (Nafit) Al-Wasat SC (IRQ) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 2
Lucas Flores (ARG) 1
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 3
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 3
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 1
Deives Moraes (BRA) 3
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Iran 5
Kazakhstan 1
Portugal 2
Russia 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 1
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Naft (Nafit) Al-Wasat SC (IRQ) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 2
Lucas Flores (ARG) 1
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 1
Deives Moraes (BRA) 3
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Iran 5
Kazakhstan 1
Portugal 2
Russia 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 1
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Naft (Nafit) Al-Wasat SC (IRQ) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 2
Lucas Flores (ARG) 1
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 3
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 1
Deives Moraes (BRA) 3
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Iran 5
Kazakhstan 1
Portugal 2
Russia 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 1
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Naft (Nafit) Al-Wasat SC (IRQ) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 2
Lucas Flores (ARG) 1
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 3
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 1
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 1
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 2
Iran 5
Iran Under 20 4
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 2
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 4
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 4
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 1
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 1
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 2
Iran 5
Iran Under 20 4
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 2
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 4
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 4
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 1
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 1
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 2
Iran 5
Iran Under 20 4
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 2
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 4
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 4
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 1
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 1
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 2
Iran 5
Iran Under 20 4
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 2
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 4
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 4
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 2
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Ho Van Y (VIE) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Renan Franklin (BRA) 1
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Under 18 2
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Iran 5
Iran Women 4
Portugal 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Clube Esportivo e Recreativo Atlantico Erechim (BRA) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Evandro Borges (BRA) 3
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 1
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 4
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 5
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 4
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 4
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 2
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Ho Van Y (VIE) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Renan Franklin (BRA) 1
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Under 18 2
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Iran 5
Iran Women 4
Portugal 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Clube Esportivo e Recreativo Atlantico Erechim (BRA) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Evandro Borges (BRA) 3
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 1
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 4
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 5
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 2
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Ho Van Y (VIE) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Renan Franklin (BRA) 1
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Under 18 2
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Iran 5
Iran Women 4
Portugal 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Clube Esportivo e Recreativo Atlantico Erechim (BRA) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Evandro Borges (BRA) 3
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 1
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 4
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 5
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 4
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 2
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Ho Van Y (VIE) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Renan Franklin (BRA) 1
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Under 18 2
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Iran 5
Iran Women 4
Portugal 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Clube Esportivo e Recreativo Atlantico Erechim (BRA) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Evandro Borges (BRA) 3
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 1
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 4
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 5
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 4
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 3