Nodir Dusmatov

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 2
Luís Conceição (POR) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Iran 2
Portugal 4
Russia 5
Spain 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 2
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 1
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 4
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Kazakhstan 4
Portugal 1
Russia 5
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 3
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 2
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 1
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 4
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Kazakhstan 4
Portugal 1
Russia 5
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 3
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 2

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 1
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 4
Iran 3
Spain 5
Thailand 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 4
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 4
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 4
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 5
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 1
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 4
Iran 3
Spain 5
Thailand 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 4
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 4
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 4
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 5
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 2