Frane Despotovic

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 2
Kazakhstan 3
Russia 1
Spain 4

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Pierre Jacky 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 2
Iran 4
Spain 5
Thailand 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 1
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 3
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 2
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Pierre Jacky 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 2
Iran 4
Spain 5
Thailand 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 1
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 3
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 2
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 3
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Michal Kaluza (POL) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Iran 2
Portugal 5
Russia 1
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 2
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 4
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 3
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 2
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 3
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 5
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 3
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Michal Kaluza (POL) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Iran 2
Portugal 5
Russia 1
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 2
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 4
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 3
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 2
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 3
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 5
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 1