Milton Vaz

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Spain 4
Iran 5
Portugal 1
Brazil Under 18 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 5
Luís Conceição (POR) 1
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 3
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Spain 4
Argentina 2
Iran 1
Ukraine 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Spain 4
Argentina 2
Iran 1
Ukraine 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Spain 4
Argentina 2
Iran 1
Ukraine 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 5
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 2
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 5
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 2
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 5
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 2
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Pescara C5 (Italy) 2
SL Benfica (Portugal) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Pescara C5 (Italy) 2
SL Benfica (Portugal) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Pescara C5 (Italy) 2
SL Benfica (Portugal) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 4
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 1
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Leandro Simi (BRA) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Leandro Simi (BRA) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Leandro Simi (BRA) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 4
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 1
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 4
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 1
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Brazil Women 2
Spain 3
Argentina 5
Iran 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Brazil Women 2
Spain 3
Argentina 5
Iran 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Brazil Women 2
Spain 3
Argentina 5
Iran 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 2
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 5
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 2
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 5
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 5
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 2
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 2
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 2
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 2
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 1
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 5
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 1
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 5
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 1
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 5
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 5
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 2
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 2
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 5
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 5
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 2
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 5

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Spain 2
Argentina 1
Iran 5
Portugal 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Spain 2
Argentina 1
Iran 5
Portugal 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Spain 2
Argentina 1
Iran 5
Portugal 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 5
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 3
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 1
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 2
Deives Moraes (BRA) 3
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 4
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 2
Deives Moraes (BRA) 3
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 4
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 2
Deives Moraes (BRA) 3
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 4
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 5
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 3
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 1
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 5
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 3
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 1
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2