Riccardo Russo

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 5
Renan Franklin (BRA) 3
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women Under 20 3
Portugal Women Under 18 2
Russia 1
Spain 5

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 2
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 2
Roberto Menichelli 1
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 4
Italy 2
Portugal Women Team 5
Spain 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 3
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 2
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 2
Roberto Menichelli 1
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 4
Italy 2
Portugal Women Team 5
Spain 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 3
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 4
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 2
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Htay Myint (MYA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 3
Iran 1
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 1
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 5
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 3
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 2
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 1
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 4
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 2
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Htay Myint (MYA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 3
Iran 1
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 1
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 5
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 3
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 2
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 1
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 1
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3