Andriy Polhovskiy

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2
Roberto Menichelli 5
Xande Melo 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 4
Spain 3
Thailand 1
Argentina 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 1
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 4
Spain 3
Russia Women 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fabio Cortez (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 1
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 4
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 4
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 3
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 1
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 4
Spain 3
Russia Women 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fabio Cortez (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 1
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 4
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 4
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 3
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 1
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 4
Spain 3
Russia Women 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fabio Cortez (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 1
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 4
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 4
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 3
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 1
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 3
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 2
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Iran 5
Portugal 3
Russia 4
Russia Women 1
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 2
Anderson Machado De Menezes (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 1
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 1
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 3
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 1
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 3
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 2
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Iran 5
Portugal 3
Russia 4
Russia Women 1
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 2
Anderson Machado De Menezes (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 1
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 1
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 3
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 1
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 3
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 2
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Iran 5
Portugal 3
Russia 4
Russia Women 1
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 2
Anderson Machado De Menezes (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 1
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 1
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 3
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 3

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 1
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
Iran 3
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 2
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 5
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 3
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 2
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 1
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
Iran 3
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 2
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 5
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 3
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 2
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 1
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
Iran 3
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 2
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 5
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 3
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 2
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 5