Frederick Mendez

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Spain 3
Thailand 2
Argentina 5
Iran 1

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Brazil Women Under 20 2
Brazil Under 18 5
Iran Women 3
Portugal Women Under 18 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Brazil Women Under 20 2
Brazil Under 18 5
Iran Women 3
Portugal Women Under 18 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Brazil Women Under 20 2
Brazil Under 18 5
Iran Women 3
Portugal Women Under 18 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Brazil Women Under 20 2
Brazil Under 18 5
Iran Women 3
Portugal Women Under 18 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Brazil Women Under 20 2
Brazil Under 18 5
Iran Women 3
Portugal Women Under 18 4

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Brazil Women Under 20 2
Brazil Under 18 5
Iran Women 3
Portugal Women Under 18 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Brazil Women Under 20 2
Brazil Under 18 5
Iran Women 3
Portugal Women Under 18 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 2
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 3
Evandro Borges (BRA) 5
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 2
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 3
Evandro Borges (BRA) 5
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Danilo Baron (BRA) 1
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 2
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 3
Evandro Borges (BRA) 5
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Danilo Baron (BRA) 1
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Danilo Baron (BRA) 1
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Danilo Baron (BRA) 1
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Danilo Baron (BRA) 1
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Danilo Baron (BRA) 1
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 2
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 3
Evandro Borges (BRA) 5
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 2
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 3
Evandro Borges (BRA) 5
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 2
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 3
Evandro Borges (BRA) 5
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 1

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Danilo Baron (BRA) 1
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 2
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 3
Evandro Borges (BRA) 5
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Spain 1
Argentina 4
Portugal 2
Venezuela 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Spain 1
Argentina 4
Portugal 2
Venezuela 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Spain 1
Argentina 4
Portugal 2
Venezuela 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Spain 1
Argentina 4
Portugal 2
Venezuela 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Spain 1
Argentina 4
Portugal 2
Venezuela 5

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Spain 1
Argentina 4
Portugal 2
Venezuela 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Spain 1
Argentina 4
Portugal 2
Venezuela 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 4
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 4
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 4
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 4
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 4
Duje Maretic (CRO) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 1
Freddy Miguel González Barrera (VEN) 2
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 4
Duje Maretic (CRO) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 1
Freddy Miguel González Barrera (VEN) 2
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 4
Duje Maretic (CRO) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 4
Duje Maretic (CRO) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 4
Duje Maretic (CRO) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 1
Freddy Miguel González Barrera (VEN) 2
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 3

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 5
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 1
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA) 4
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 3
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 2
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 2
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 2
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 1
Freddy Miguel González Barrera (VEN) 2
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 4
Duje Maretic (CRO) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 4
Duje Maretic (CRO) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 1
Freddy Miguel González Barrera (VEN) 2
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 1
Freddy Miguel González Barrera (VEN) 2
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 4
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 4
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 1
Freddy Miguel González Barrera (VEN) 2
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 4
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 3
Massimiliano Neri (ITA) 1
Pedro Alexandre de Jesus Henriques (POR) 5
Andrés Sanz (ESP) 2

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 4
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 3
Massimiliano Neri (ITA) 1
Pedro Alexandre de Jesus Henriques (POR) 5
Andrés Sanz (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 1

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 2
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 2
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 2
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 4

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 5
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 1
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA) 4
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 3
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 2
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 4

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Under 20 3
Brazil Women 4
Japan 5
Thailand 1
Argentina 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Under 20 3
Brazil Women 4
Japan 5
Thailand 1
Argentina 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Under 20 3
Brazil Women 4
Japan 5
Thailand 1
Argentina 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Under 20 3
Brazil Women 4
Japan 5
Thailand 1
Argentina 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Under 20 3
Brazil Women 4
Japan 5
Thailand 1
Argentina 2

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Under 20 3
Brazil Women 4
Japan 5
Thailand 1
Argentina 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Under 20 3
Brazil Women 4
Japan 5
Thailand 1
Argentina 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 1
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 1
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 1
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 1
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 1
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 1
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 1
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Christian Meloni (ARG) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Christian Meloni (ARG) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Christian Meloni (ARG) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Christian Meloni (ARG) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Christian Meloni (ARG) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 3

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 3
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 3
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 3
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Christian Meloni (ARG) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Christian Meloni (ARG) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 2

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 3
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 3
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 3
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 3
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 1
Spain 5
Argentina 4
Kazakhstan 3
Iran 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 1
Spain 5
Argentina 4
Kazakhstan 3
Iran 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 1
Spain 5
Argentina 4
Kazakhstan 3
Iran 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 1
Spain 5
Argentina 4
Kazakhstan 3
Iran 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 1
Spain 5
Argentina 4
Kazakhstan 3
Iran 2

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 1
Spain 5
Argentina 4
Kazakhstan 3
Iran 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 1
Spain 5
Argentina 4
Kazakhstan 3
Iran 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 1
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 1
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 1
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 1
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Hernán Basile (ARG) 4
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Hernán Basile (ARG) 4
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Hernán Basile (ARG) 4
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Hernán Basile (ARG) 4
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Hernán Basile (ARG) 4
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 2
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 5
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 1
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 2
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 5
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 1
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 2
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 5
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 1
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Hernán Basile (ARG) 4
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Hernán Basile (ARG) 4
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 1
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 1
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 2
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 5
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 1
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 2
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 5
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 1
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 2
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 5
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 1
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 3

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 2
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 5
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 1
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 3

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 5
Spain 1
Thailand 3
Portugal 2
Spain Under 19 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 5
Spain 1
Thailand 3
Portugal 2
Spain Under 19 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 5
Spain 1
Thailand 3
Portugal 2
Spain Under 19 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 5
Spain 1
Thailand 3
Portugal 2
Spain Under 19 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 5
Spain 1
Thailand 3
Portugal 2
Spain Under 19 4

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 5
Spain 1
Thailand 3
Portugal 2
Spain Under 19 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 5
Spain 1
Thailand 3
Portugal 2
Spain Under 19 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 3
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 3
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 3
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 3
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 3
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 5
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 3
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 4
Sofia Victoria Olivera Trakimas "Chofy" (URU) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 5
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 3
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 4
Sofia Victoria Olivera Trakimas "Chofy" (URU) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 5
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 3
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 4
Sofia Victoria Olivera Trakimas "Chofy" (URU) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 5
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 3
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 4
Sofia Victoria Olivera Trakimas "Chofy" (URU) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 1
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 1
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 1
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 1
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 1
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 1
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 1
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 1
Igor Putilov (RUS) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 1
Igor Putilov (RUS) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 1
Igor Putilov (RUS) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 1
Igor Putilov (RUS) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 1
Igor Putilov (RUS) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 3
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 2
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 3
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 2
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 3
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 2
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 1
Igor Putilov (RUS) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 1
Igor Putilov (RUS) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 5
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 3
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 4
Sofia Victoria Olivera Trakimas "Chofy" (URU) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 5
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 3
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 4
Sofia Victoria Olivera Trakimas "Chofy" (URU) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 3
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 3
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 4

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 3
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 2
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 3
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 2
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 3
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 2
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 4

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 3
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 2
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2021

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 1
Portugal 4
Morocco 3
Venezuela 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 1
Portugal 4
Morocco 3
Venezuela 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 1
Portugal 4
Morocco 3
Venezuela 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 1
Portugal 4
Morocco 3
Venezuela 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 1
Portugal 4
Morocco 3
Venezuela 2

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points
Portugal (w) 3
Russia (w) 1
Spain (w) 4
Argentina (w) 5
Italy (w) 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 1
Portugal 4
Morocco 3
Venezuela 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 1
Portugal 4
Morocco 3
Venezuela 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 4
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 1
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 2
Alejandro Martinez Flores (ESP) - UEFA 3
Maria Estefania Pinto (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 4
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 1
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 2
Alejandro Martinez Flores (ESP) - UEFA 3
Maria Estefania Pinto (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 4
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 1
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 2
Alejandro Martinez Flores (ESP) - UEFA 3
Maria Estefania Pinto (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 4
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 1
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 2
Alejandro Martinez Flores (ESP) - UEFA 3
Maria Estefania Pinto (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 4
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 1
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 2
Alejandro Martinez Flores (ESP) - UEFA 3
Maria Estefania Pinto (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Soheila Malmoli Tarazi (IRN) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Soheila Malmoli Tarazi (IRN) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Soheila Malmoli Tarazi (IRN) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Soheila Malmoli Tarazi (IRN) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Soheila Malmoli Tarazi (IRN) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Soheila Malmoli Tarazi (IRN) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Soheila Malmoli Tarazi (IRN) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 5
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 2
Diego Claudio Pela (ARG) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 5
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 2
Diego Claudio Pela (ARG) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 5
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 2
Diego Claudio Pela (ARG) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 5
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 2
Diego Claudio Pela (ARG) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 5
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 2
Diego Claudio Pela (ARG) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 4
Club Atlético Barracas Central (ARG) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 4
Club Atlético Barracas Central (ARG) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 4
Club Atlético Barracas Central (ARG) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 4
Club Atlético Barracas Central (ARG) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 4
Club Atlético Barracas Central (ARG) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 4
Club Atlético Barracas Central (ARG) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 4
Club Atlético Barracas Central (ARG) 3

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 5
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 3
Futsal Pescara Femminile (ITA) 1
Palayesh Naft Abadan (IRN) 2
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (w) (ARG) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 1
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 2
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 5
Marcos Elian Ferreyra (ARG) 3
Anton Sokolov (RUS) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 1
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 2
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 5
Marcos Elian Ferreyra (ARG) 3
Anton Sokolov (RUS) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 2
Esteban Cejudo Guerrero (ESP) 3
Anilton César "Pany" Varela da Silva (POR) 5
Cristian Alejandro Borruto (ARG) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 1
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 2
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 5
Marcos Elian Ferreyra (ARG) 3
Anton Sokolov (RUS) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 2
Esteban Cejudo Guerrero (ESP) 3
Anilton César "Pany" Varela da Silva (POR) 5
Cristian Alejandro Borruto (ARG) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 2
Esteban Cejudo Guerrero (ESP) 3
Anilton César "Pany" Varela da Silva (POR) 5
Cristian Alejandro Borruto (ARG) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 2
Esteban Cejudo Guerrero (ESP) 3
Anilton César "Pany" Varela da Silva (POR) 5
Cristian Alejandro Borruto (ARG) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 2
Esteban Cejudo Guerrero (ESP) 3
Anilton César "Pany" Varela da Silva (POR) 5
Cristian Alejandro Borruto (ARG) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 2
Esteban Cejudo Guerrero (ESP) 3
Anilton César "Pany" Varela da Silva (POR) 5
Cristian Alejandro Borruto (ARG) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 5
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 2
Diego Claudio Pela (ARG) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 5
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 2
Diego Claudio Pela (ARG) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 5
Julio Delgado González (ESP) 2
Massimiliano Neri (ITA) 3
Pedro Alexandre de Jesus Henriques (POR) 4

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 5
Julio Delgado González (ESP) 2
Massimiliano Neri (ITA) 3
Pedro Alexandre de Jesus Henriques (POR) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 4
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 1
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 2
Alejandro Martinez Flores (ESP) - UEFA 3
Maria Estefania Pinto (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 4
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 1
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 2
Alejandro Martinez Flores (ESP) - UEFA 3
Maria Estefania Pinto (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points
Luís Conceição (POR) 5
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Nicolás Noriega (ARG) 3
Oleg Shaytanov (UKR) 1
Gabriel da Silva Dias (BRA) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 1
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 2
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 5
Marcos Elian Ferreyra (ARG) 3
Anton Sokolov (RUS) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 1
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 2
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 5
Marcos Elian Ferreyra (ARG) 3
Anton Sokolov (RUS) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 1
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 2
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 5
Marcos Elian Ferreyra (ARG) 3
Anton Sokolov (RUS) 4

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 5
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 3
Futsal Pescara Femminile (ITA) 1
Palayesh Naft Abadan (IRN) 2
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (w) (ARG) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 2
Esteban Cejudo Guerrero (ESP) 3
Anilton César "Pany" Varela da Silva (POR) 5
Cristian Alejandro Borruto (ARG) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 1
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 2
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 5
Marcos Elian Ferreyra (ARG) 3
Anton Sokolov (RUS) 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 4
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 3
Argentina Under 20 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 4
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 3
Argentina Under 20 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 4
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 3
Argentina Under 20 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 4
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 3
Argentina Under 20 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 4
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 3
Argentina Under 20 1

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 4
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 3
Argentina Under 20 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 4
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 3
Argentina Under 20 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 5