Patricio Knaudt

Futsalplanet Awards 2021

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 2
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Portugal 4
Iran 1
Morocco 2
Kazakhstan 3

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina (w) 2
Spain (w) 4
Italy (w) 1
Portugal (w) 5
Russia (w) 3

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 2
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 3
Italy 5
Russia 1
Spain 2
Argentina 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Christian Meloni (ARG) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 3
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 4
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 2
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 2
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Roberto Menichelli 5
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3
Tomas Neumann 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 3
Italy 5
Russia 1
Spain 2
Argentina 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Christian Meloni (ARG) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 3
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 4
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 2
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 2
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Roberto Menichelli 5
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3
Tomas Neumann 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 3
Italy 5
Russia 1
Spain 2
Argentina 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Christian Meloni (ARG) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 3
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 4
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 2
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 2
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Roberto Menichelli 5
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3
Tomas Neumann 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 3
Italy 5
Russia 1
Spain 2
Argentina 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Christian Meloni (ARG) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 3
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 4
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 2
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 2
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Roberto Menichelli 5
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3
Tomas Neumann 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 3
Italy 5
Russia 1
Spain 2
Argentina 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Christian Meloni (ARG) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 3
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 4
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 2
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 2
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Roberto Menichelli 5
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3
Tomas Neumann 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 3
Italy 5
Russia 1
Spain 2
Argentina 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Christian Meloni (ARG) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 3
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 4
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 2
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 2
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Roberto Menichelli 5
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3
Tomas Neumann 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 3
Italy 5
Russia 1
Spain 2
Argentina 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Christian Meloni (ARG) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 3
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 4
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 2
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Roberto Menichelli 5
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3
Tomas Neumann 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Hungary 1
Kazakhstan 2
Spain 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 2
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Hungary 1
Kazakhstan 2
Spain 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 2
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Hungary 1
Kazakhstan 2
Spain 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 2
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Hungary 1
Kazakhstan 2
Spain 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 2
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Hungary 1
Kazakhstan 2
Spain 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 2
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Hungary 1
Kazakhstan 2
Spain 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 2
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Hungary 1
Kazakhstan 2
Spain 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 2
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 3

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 1
Portugal 2
Russia 4
Spain 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 1
Portugal 2
Russia 4
Spain 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 1
Portugal 2
Russia 4
Spain 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 1
Portugal 2
Russia 4
Spain 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 1
Portugal 2
Russia 4
Spain 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 1
Portugal 2
Russia 4
Spain 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 1
Portugal 2
Russia 4
Spain 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Iran 1
Spain 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 1
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 1
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Pierre Jacky 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Iran 1
Spain 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 1
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 1
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Pierre Jacky 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Iran 1
Spain 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 1
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 1
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Pierre Jacky 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Iran 1
Spain 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 1
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 1
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Pierre Jacky 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Iran 1
Spain 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 1
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 1
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Pierre Jacky 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Iran 1
Spain 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 1
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 1
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Pierre Jacky 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Iran 1
Spain 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 1
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 1
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 3

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Pierre Jacky 1

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 4
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women Under 20 2
Iran Women 3
Portugal 5
Portugal Women Under 18 1
Spain 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 2
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pato Futsal (BRA) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 1
Evandro Borges (BRA) 5
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 4
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 4
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 4
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Renan Franklin (BRA) 2
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women Under 20 2
Iran Women 3
Portugal 5
Portugal Women Under 18 1
Spain 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 2
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pato Futsal (BRA) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 1
Evandro Borges (BRA) 5
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 4
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 4
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 4
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Renan Franklin (BRA) 2
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women Under 20 2
Iran Women 3
Portugal 5
Portugal Women Under 18 1
Spain 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 2
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pato Futsal (BRA) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 1
Evandro Borges (BRA) 5
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 4
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 4
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 4
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Renan Franklin (BRA) 2
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women Under 20 2
Iran Women 3
Portugal 5
Portugal Women Under 18 1
Spain 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 2
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pato Futsal (BRA) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 1
Evandro Borges (BRA) 5
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 4
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 4
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 4
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Renan Franklin (BRA) 2
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women Under 20 2
Iran Women 3
Portugal 5
Portugal Women Under 18 1
Spain 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 2
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pato Futsal (BRA) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 1
Evandro Borges (BRA) 5
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 4
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 4
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 4
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Renan Franklin (BRA) 2
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women Under 20 2
Iran Women 3
Portugal 5
Portugal Women Under 18 1
Spain 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 2
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pato Futsal (BRA) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 1
Evandro Borges (BRA) 5
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 4
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 4
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 4
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Renan Franklin (BRA) 2
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women Under 20 2
Iran Women 3
Portugal 5
Portugal Women Under 18 1
Spain 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 2
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pato Futsal (BRA) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 1
Evandro Borges (BRA) 5
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 4
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 4
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 3

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Renan Franklin (BRA) 2
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Portugal 4
Russia 3
Spain 2
Spain (w) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 4
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Barça (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 2
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 3
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 5
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Portugal 4
Russia 3
Spain 2
Spain (w) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 4
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Barça (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 2
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 3
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 5
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 3
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 3
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Portugal 4
Russia 3
Spain 2
Spain (w) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 4
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Barça (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 2
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 3
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 5
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Portugal 4
Russia 3
Spain 2
Spain (w) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 4
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Barça (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 2
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 3
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 5
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 3
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Portugal 4
Russia 3
Spain 2
Spain (w) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 4
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Barça (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 2
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 3
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 5
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 3
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Portugal 4
Russia 3
Spain 2
Spain (w) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 4
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Barça (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 2
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 3
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 5
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 3
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Portugal 4
Russia 3
Spain 2
Spain (w) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 4
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Barça (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 2
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 3
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 5
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 3
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 5
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Albert Tsaider (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Portugal 2
Russia 1
Spain 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 3
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 1
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 4
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 5
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 2
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2
Lediane Marcolan "Tampa" (BRA) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 5
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Albert Tsaider (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Freddy Miguel González Barrera (VEN) 1
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Portugal 2
Russia 1
Spain 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 3
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 1
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 4
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 5
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 2
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2
Lediane Marcolan "Tampa" (BRA) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 2
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 2
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 5
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Albert Tsaider (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Freddy Miguel González Barrera (VEN) 1
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Portugal 2
Russia 1
Spain 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 3
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 1
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 4
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 5
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 2
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2
Lediane Marcolan "Tampa" (BRA) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 5
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Albert Tsaider (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Freddy Miguel González Barrera (VEN) 1
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Portugal 2
Russia 1
Spain 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 3
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 1
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 4
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 5
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 2
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4