Marcos Angulo

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 2
Spain 3
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 4
Portugal 1

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Italy 3
Russia 1
Spain 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Italy 3
Russia 1
Spain 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Italy 3
Russia 1
Spain 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Italy 3
Russia 1
Spain 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Italy 3
Russia 1
Spain 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Italy 3
Russia 1
Spain 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Italy 3
Russia 1
Spain 2

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 5
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Marc Carmona (ESP) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 5
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Marc Carmona (ESP) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 5
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Marc Carmona (ESP) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 5
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Marc Carmona (ESP) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 5
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Marc Carmona (ESP) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 5
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Marc Carmona (ESP) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 5
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Marc Carmona (ESP) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 3

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 3

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Spain 5
Argentina 2
Kazakhstan 3
Ukraine 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Spain 5
Argentina 2
Kazakhstan 3
Ukraine 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Spain 5
Argentina 2
Kazakhstan 3
Ukraine 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Spain 5
Argentina 2
Kazakhstan 3
Ukraine 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Spain 5
Argentina 2
Kazakhstan 3
Ukraine 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Spain 5
Argentina 2
Kazakhstan 3
Ukraine 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Spain 5
Argentina 2
Kazakhstan 3
Ukraine 1

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 2
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 2
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 2
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 2
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 2
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 2
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Spain 4
Argentina 3
France 2
Poland 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Spain 4
Argentina 3
France 2
Poland 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Spain 4
Argentina 3
France 2
Poland 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Spain 4
Argentina 3
France 2
Poland 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Spain 4
Argentina 3
France 2
Poland 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Spain 4
Argentina 3
France 2
Poland 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Spain 4
Argentina 3
France 2
Poland 1

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 5
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 5
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 5
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 2

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 5
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 5
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 5
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 2
Spain 3
Iran 1
Portugal 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 2
Spain 3
Iran 1
Portugal 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 2
Spain 3
Iran 1
Portugal 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 2
Spain 3
Iran 1
Portugal 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 2
Spain 3
Iran 1
Portugal 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 2
Spain 3
Iran 1
Portugal 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 2
Spain 3
Iran 1
Portugal 4

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 3
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 3
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 3
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 5
Evandro Borges (BRA) 1
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 4
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 5
Evandro Borges (BRA) 1
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 4
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 4
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 4
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 4
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 4
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 4
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 4
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 1

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 5
Evandro Borges (BRA) 1
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 4
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 5
Evandro Borges (BRA) 1
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 4
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 3
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 3
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 3
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 3
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 5
Evandro Borges (BRA) 1
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 4
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 5
Evandro Borges (BRA) 1
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 4
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 3

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 5
Evandro Borges (BRA) 1
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 4
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 4
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Spain 1
Portugal 3
Spain Under 19 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Spain 1
Portugal 3
Spain Under 19 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Spain 1
Portugal 3
Spain Under 19 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Spain 1
Portugal 3
Spain Under 19 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Spain 1
Portugal 3
Spain Under 19 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Spain 1
Portugal 3
Spain Under 19 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Spain 1
Portugal 3
Spain Under 19 2

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 1
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 2
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 1
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 2
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 1
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 2
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 1
Djony Mendes (BRA) 2
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 1
Djony Mendes (BRA) 2
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 1
Djony Mendes (BRA) 2
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 1
Djony Mendes (BRA) 2
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 1
Djony Mendes (BRA) 2
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 1
Djony Mendes (BRA) 2
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 1
Djony Mendes (BRA) 2
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 1
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 1
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 1
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 1
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 1
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 1
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 1
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 2
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 3
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 1
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 2
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 3
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 1
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 3

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 1
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 2
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 1
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 2
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 2
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 3
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 1
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 2
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 3
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 1
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 1
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 2
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 2
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 3
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 1
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 2
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 3
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 1
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 5

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 2
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 3
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 1
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 3

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 2
Spain 4
Kazakhstan 1
Portugal 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 2
Spain 4
Kazakhstan 1
Portugal 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 2
Spain 4
Kazakhstan 1
Portugal 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 2
Spain 4
Kazakhstan 1
Portugal 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 2
Spain 4
Kazakhstan 1
Portugal 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 2
Spain 4
Kazakhstan 1
Portugal 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 2
Spain 4
Kazakhstan 1
Portugal 3

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 1
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 1
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 1
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Lediane Marcolan "Tampa" (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Lediane Marcolan "Tampa" (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Lediane Marcolan "Tampa" (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Lediane Marcolan "Tampa" (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Lediane Marcolan "Tampa" (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Lediane Marcolan "Tampa" (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Lediane Marcolan "Tampa" (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 1
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 4
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 1
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 4
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 1
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 4
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 4
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 4
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 4
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 4
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 4
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 4
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 4
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 4
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 1
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Tomas Neumann 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 4
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 1
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 4
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 1
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 4
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 1
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 4
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 1
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 4
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 1
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 4
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 1
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Tomas Neumann 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 2

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 2
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 4
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 3
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 5
Futsal Pescara Femminile (ITA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 1
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 3
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 4
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 1
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 3
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 4
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 3
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 5
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 3
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 5
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 3
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 5
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 3
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 5
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 3
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 5
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 3
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 5
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 4

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Tomas Neumann 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Tomas Neumann 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Tomas Neumann 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Tomas Neumann 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 1
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 4
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 1
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 4
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Tomas Neumann 1

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 4
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 1
Julio Delgado González (ESP) 5
Massimiliano Neri (ITA) 3
Pedro Alexandre de Jesus Henriques (POR) 2

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 4
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 1
Julio Delgado González (ESP) 5
Massimiliano Neri (ITA) 3
Pedro Alexandre de Jesus Henriques (POR) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 1
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 3
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 4
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 1
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 3
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 4
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 1
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 4
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 1
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 1
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 1
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 1
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 1
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 3
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 4
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 1
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 3
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 4
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 5

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 2
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 4
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 3
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 5
Futsal Pescara Femminile (ITA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 1
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 3
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 4
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 3
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 5
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2021

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Japan 4
Argentina 2
Kazakhstan 3
Portugal 1
Slovakia 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Japan 4
Argentina 2
Kazakhstan 3
Portugal 1
Slovakia 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Japan 4
Argentina 2
Kazakhstan 3
Portugal 1
Slovakia 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Japan 4
Argentina 2
Kazakhstan 3
Portugal 1
Slovakia 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Japan 4
Argentina 2
Kazakhstan 3
Portugal 1
Slovakia 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Japan 4
Argentina 2
Kazakhstan 3
Portugal 1
Slovakia 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Japan 4
Argentina 2
Kazakhstan 3
Portugal 1
Slovakia 5

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points
Portugal (w) 2
Russia (w) 3
Spain (w) 1
Italy (w) 4
Hungary (w) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 1
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4
Alejandro Martinez Flores (ESP) - UEFA 2
Maria Estefania Pinto (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 1
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4
Alejandro Martinez Flores (ESP) - UEFA 2
Maria Estefania Pinto (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 1
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4
Alejandro Martinez Flores (ESP) - UEFA 2
Maria Estefania Pinto (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Emilly Micaela Marcondes (BRA) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Emilly Micaela Marcondes (BRA) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Emilly Micaela Marcondes (BRA) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Emilly Micaela Marcondes (BRA) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Emilly Micaela Marcondes (BRA) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Emilly Micaela Marcondes (BRA) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Emilly Micaela Marcondes (BRA) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 1
André Deko Pereira Coelho (BRA) 5
Federico Pérez Garrigós (ESP) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 1
André Deko Pereira Coelho (BRA) 5
Federico Pérez Garrigós (ESP) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 1
André Deko Pereira Coelho (BRA) 5
Federico Pérez Garrigós (ESP) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 1
André Deko Pereira Coelho (BRA) 5
Federico Pérez Garrigós (ESP) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 1
André Deko Pereira Coelho (BRA) 5