Jose Adil Amarante

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 2
Thailand 1
Iran 4
Portugal 3
Japan Under 20 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 5
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 1
Ryuji Suzuki (JPN) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Italy 2
Japan 1
Portugal (w) 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Italy 2
Japan 1
Portugal (w) 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Italy 2
Japan 1
Portugal (w) 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Italy 2
Japan 1
Portugal (w) 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Italy 2
Japan 1
Portugal (w) 3

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Italy 2
Japan 1
Portugal (w) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 2
Tomas Neumann 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 2
Tomas Neumann 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 2
Tomas Neumann 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 5
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 5
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 1
Kaoru Morioka (PER/JPN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 1
Kaoru Morioka (PER/JPN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 1
Kaoru Morioka (PER/JPN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 1
Kaoru Morioka (PER/JPN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 1
Kaoru Morioka (PER/JPN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 1
Kaoru Morioka (PER/JPN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 1
Kaoru Morioka (PER/JPN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 2
Tomas Neumann 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 5
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 2
Tomas Neumann 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 2
Tomas Neumann 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Italy 2
Japan 1
Portugal (w) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 2
Tomas Neumann 3

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 5
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 5
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 5
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 5
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Brazil Women 5
Spain 3
Kazakhstan 4
Russia (w) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Brazil Women 5
Spain 3
Kazakhstan 4
Russia (w) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Brazil Women 5
Spain 3
Kazakhstan 4
Russia (w) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Brazil Women 5
Spain 3
Kazakhstan 4
Russia (w) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Brazil Women 5
Spain 3
Kazakhstan 4
Russia (w) 1

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Brazil Women 5
Spain 3
Kazakhstan 4
Russia (w) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Fabio Cortez (BRA) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Fabio Cortez (BRA) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Fabio Cortez (BRA) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Fabio Cortez (BRA) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Fabio Cortez (BRA) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Fabio Cortez (BRA) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Fabio Cortez (BRA) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
SL Benfica (Portugal) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
SL Benfica (Portugal) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
SL Benfica (Portugal) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
SL Benfica (Portugal) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
SL Benfica (Portugal) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
SL Benfica (Portugal) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
SL Benfica (Portugal) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 5
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 5
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 4
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 4
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 4
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 4
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 4
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 4
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 4
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 5
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Brazil Women 5
Spain 3
Kazakhstan 4
Russia (w) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 5
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 5
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 5
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 5
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Russia 1
Spain 3
Kazakhstan 2
Portugal 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Russia 1
Spain 3
Kazakhstan 2
Portugal 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Russia 1
Spain 3
Kazakhstan 2
Portugal 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Russia 1
Spain 3
Kazakhstan 2
Portugal 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Russia 1
Spain 3
Kazakhstan 2
Portugal 5

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Russia 1
Spain 3
Kazakhstan 2
Portugal 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 2
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 3
Zeinab Karami (IRN) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 2
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 3
Zeinab Karami (IRN) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 2
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 3
Zeinab Karami (IRN) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 2
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 3
Zeinab Karami (IRN) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 2
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 3
Zeinab Karami (IRN) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 3
Diego Roncaglio (BRA) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 3
Diego Roncaglio (BRA) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 3
Diego Roncaglio (BRA) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 3
Diego Roncaglio (BRA) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 3
Diego Roncaglio (BRA) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 3
Diego Roncaglio (BRA) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 3
Diego Roncaglio (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 5
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 3
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 1
Pham Minh Giang (VIE) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 2
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 5
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 3
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 1
Pham Minh Giang (VIE) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 2
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 5
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 3
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 1
Pham Minh Giang (VIE) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 5
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 3
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 1
Pham Minh Giang (VIE) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 5
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 3
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 1
Pham Minh Giang (VIE) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 5
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 3
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 1
Pham Minh Giang (VIE) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 5
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 3
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 1
Pham Minh Giang (VIE) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 2
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 4
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 4
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 4
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 4
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 4
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 4
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 4
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 2
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 5
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 4
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 2
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 5
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 4
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 5
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 5
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 5
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 5
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 5
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 5
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 5
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 2
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 2
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 5
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 4
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 2
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 2
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Russia 1
Spain 3
Kazakhstan 2
Portugal 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 2
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 3
Zeinab Karami (IRN) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 2
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 2
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 3
Yoshitaka Kamikubo (JPN) 1
Pedro Alexandre de Jesus Henriques (POR) 5
Atefeh Rezaei (IRN) 4

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 2
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 3
Yoshitaka Kamikubo (JPN) 1
Pedro Alexandre de Jesus Henriques (POR) 5
Atefeh Rezaei (IRN) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 2
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 5
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 4
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 2
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 5
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 4
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 2
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 5
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 4
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 2
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 5
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 4
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 3

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 4
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA) 3
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 5
Mes Rafsanjan FC (IRN) 1
SWH Ladies Nishinomiya Futsal Club (JPN) 2

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 4
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA) 3
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 5
Mes Rafsanjan FC (IRN) 1
SWH Ladies Nishinomiya Futsal Club (JPN) 2

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 2
Spain 3
Thailand 5
Iran 4
Thailand Women 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 2
Spain 3
Thailand 5
Iran 4
Thailand Women 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 2
Spain 3
Thailand 5
Iran 4
Thailand Women 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 2
Spain 3
Thailand 5
Iran 4
Thailand Women 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 2
Spain 3
Thailand 5
Iran 4
Thailand Women 1

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 2
Spain 3
Thailand 5
Iran 4
Thailand Women 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 1
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 1
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 1
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 1
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 1
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 4
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 4
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 4
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 4
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 4
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 4
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 4
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 1
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 1
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 3
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 3
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 3
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 3
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 3
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 3
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 3
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 1
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 2
Spain 3
Thailand 5
Iran 4
Thailand Women 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 1
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 1
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 1
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 1
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 1
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2021

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Japan 1
Argentina 4
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 3
Portugal 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Japan 1
Argentina 4
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 3
Portugal 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Japan 1
Argentina 4
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 3
Portugal 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Japan 1
Argentina 4
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 3
Portugal 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Japan 1
Argentina 4
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 3
Portugal 5

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points
Portugal (w) 5
Russia (w) 3
Spain (w) 4
Italy (w) 2
Ukraine (w) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Japan 1
Argentina 4
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 3
Portugal 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 5
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 1
Maria Estefania Pinto (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 5
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 1
Maria Estefania Pinto (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 5
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 1
Maria Estefania Pinto (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 5
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 1
Maria Estefania Pinto (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 5
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 1
Maria Estefania Pinto (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2
Ho Van Y (VIE) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2
Ho Van Y (VIE) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2
Ho Van Y (VIE) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2
Ho Van Y (VIE) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2
Ho Van Y (VIE) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2
Ho Van Y (VIE) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2
Ho Van Y (VIE) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Evgeny Davletshin (RUS) 3
Nikolay Ivanov (RUS) 2
Ahmad Baghbanbashi (IRN) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Evgeny Davletshin (RUS) 3
Nikolay Ivanov (RUS) 2
Ahmad Baghbanbashi (IRN) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Evgeny Davletshin (RUS) 3
Nikolay Ivanov (RUS) 2
Ahmad Baghbanbashi (IRN) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Evgeny Davletshin (RUS) 3
Nikolay Ivanov (RUS) 2
Ahmad Baghbanbashi (IRN) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Evgeny Davletshin (RUS) 3
Nikolay Ivanov (RUS) 2
Ahmad Baghbanbashi (IRN) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Evgeny Davletshin (RUS) 3
Nikolay Ivanov (RUS) 2
Ahmad Baghbanbashi (IRN) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Evgeny Davletshin (RUS) 3
Nikolay Ivanov (RUS) 2
Ahmad Baghbanbashi (IRN) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 2
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 2
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 2
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 2
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 2
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 2
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 2
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 3
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 4
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 5
Anton Sokolov (RUS) 2
Kamil Gereykhanov (RUS) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 3
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 4
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 5
Anton Sokolov (RUS) 2
Kamil Gereykhanov (RUS) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 2
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Erick Olim Mendonça (POR) 4
Anilton César "Pany" Varela da Silva (POR) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 2
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Erick Olim Mendonça (POR) 4
Anilton César "Pany" Varela da Silva (POR) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 2
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Erick Olim Mendonça (POR) 4
Anilton César "Pany" Varela da Silva (POR) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 2
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Erick Olim Mendonça (POR) 4
Anilton César "Pany" Varela da Silva (POR) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 2
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Erick Olim Mendonça (POR) 4
Anilton César "Pany" Varela da Silva (POR) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 2
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Erick Olim Mendonça (POR) 4
Anilton César "Pany" Varela da Silva (POR) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 2
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Erick Olim Mendonça (POR) 4
Anilton César "Pany" Varela da Silva (POR) 5

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Luís Conceição (POR) 5
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 4
Francesca Salvatore (ITA) 2
Oleg Shaytanov (UKR) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 3
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 4
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 5
Anton Sokolov (RUS) 2
Kamil Gereykhanov (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Japan 1
Argentina 4
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 3
Portugal 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 5
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 1
Maria Estefania Pinto (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 3
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 4
Pedro Alexandre de Jesus Henriques (POR) 5
Alexander Cherkasov (RUS) 1
Narges Alvani (IRN) 2

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 3
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 4
Pedro Alexandre de Jesus Henriques (POR) 5
Alexander Cherkasov (RUS) 1
Narges Alvani (IRN) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 3
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 4
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 5
Anton Sokolov (RUS) 2
Kamil Gereykhanov (RUS) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 3
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 4
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 5
Anton Sokolov (RUS) 2
Kamil Gereykhanov (RUS) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 3
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 4
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 5
Anton Sokolov (RUS) 2
Kamil Gereykhanov (RUS) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 3
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 4
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 5
Anton Sokolov (RUS) 2
Kamil Gereykhanov (RUS) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 5
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 1
Maria Estefania Pinto (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 4
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA) 1
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 5
Futsal Pescara Femminile (ITA) 2
Città di Falconara (ITA) 3

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 4
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA) 1
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 5
Futsal Pescara Femminile (ITA) 2
Città di Falconara (ITA) 3

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 4
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 3
Portugal 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 4
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 3
Portugal 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 4
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 3
Portugal 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 4
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 3
Portugal 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 4
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 3
Portugal 1

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 4
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 3
Portugal 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 1
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 1
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 1
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 1
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 1
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 2
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 2
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 2
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 2
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 2
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Naft (Nafit) Al-Wasat SC (IRQ) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Naft (Nafit) Al-Wasat SC (IRQ) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Naft (Nafit) Al-Wasat SC (IRQ) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Naft (Nafit) Al-Wasat SC (IRQ) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Naft (Nafit) Al-Wasat SC (IRQ) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Naft (Nafit) Al-Wasat SC (IRQ) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Naft (Nafit) Al-Wasat SC (IRQ) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 1
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 1
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 1
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 3
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 1
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 3
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 1
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 3
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 1
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 3
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 1
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 3
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 1
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 3
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 1
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 3
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 2

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 1
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 4
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 3
Portugal 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 1
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 2
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 1
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 1
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 1
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 1
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 1
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Iran 2
Portugal 5
Brazil Under 18 3
Iran Women 1
Portugal Women Under 18 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Iran 2
Portugal 5
Brazil Under 18 3
Iran Women 1
Portugal Women Under 18 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Iran 2
Portugal 5
Brazil Under 18 3
Iran Women 1
Portugal Women Under 18 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Iran 2
Portugal 5
Brazil Under 18 3
Iran Women 1
Portugal Women Under 18 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Iran 2
Portugal 5
Brazil Under 18 3
Iran Women 1
Portugal Women Under 18 4

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Iran 2
Portugal 5
Brazil Under 18 3
Iran Women 1
Portugal Women Under 18 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 4
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 5
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 4
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 5
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 4
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 5
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 4
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 5
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 4
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 5
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 3
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 1
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 4
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 3
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 1
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 4
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 3
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 1
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 4
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 3
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 1
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 4
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World