Zoran Leveski

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 1
France 2
Spain 5

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Kaoru Morioka (PER/JPN) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Roberto Menichelli 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 1
Italy 4
Russia 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 1
Christian Meloni (ARG) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 3
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 5
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 4
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Kaoru Morioka (PER/JPN) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Roberto Menichelli 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 1
Italy 4
Russia 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 1
Christian Meloni (ARG) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 3
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 5
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 4
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Kaoru Morioka (PER/JPN) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Roberto Menichelli 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 1
Italy 4
Russia 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 1
Christian Meloni (ARG) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 3
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 5
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 4
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Kaoru Morioka (PER/JPN) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Roberto Menichelli 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 1
Italy 4
Russia 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 1
Christian Meloni (ARG) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 3
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 5
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 4
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 3
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 1
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 1
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fabio Cortez (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 3
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 4
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 4
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 3
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 1
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 1
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fabio Cortez (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 3
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 4
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 4
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 3
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 1
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 1
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fabio Cortez (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 3
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 4
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 4
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 3
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 1
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 1
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fabio Cortez (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 3
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 4
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 4
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 1
Portugal 2
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 1
Portugal 2
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 3
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 3
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 1
Portugal 2
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 1
Portugal 2
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 3
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 2

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 3
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 1
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 4
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Renan Franklin (BRA) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Japan 1
Portugal 5
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 1
Evandro Borges (BRA) 2
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 4
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 3
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 1
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 4
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Renan Franklin (BRA) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Japan 1
Portugal 5
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 1
Evandro Borges (BRA) 2
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 4
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 3
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 3
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 3
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 1
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 4
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Renan Franklin (BRA) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Japan 1
Portugal 5
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 1
Evandro Borges (BRA) 2
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 4
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 3
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 1
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 4
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Renan Franklin (BRA) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Japan 1
Portugal 5
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 1
Evandro Borges (BRA) 2
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 4
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 3
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 2