Ivan Bozovic

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Brazil Women 1
Spain 4
Argentina 5
Iran 3

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Spain 5
Iran 3
Russia Women 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Spain 5
Iran 3
Russia Women 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 2
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 5
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 2
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 5
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 1
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 1
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Pescara C5 (Italy) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Pescara C5 (Italy) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Spain 4
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 2
Russia Women 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Spain 4
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 2
Russia Women 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 1
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 1
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 2
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 2
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 1