Ivan Bozovic

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 2
Russia 3
Russia Women 1
Spain 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Iran 3
Spain 5
Russia Women 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 1
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 2
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Iran 3
Spain 5
Russia Women 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 1
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 2
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 2
Brazil Women 1
Iran 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 2
Brazil Women 1
Iran 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1