Ivan Bozovic

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Iran 3
Spain 5
Russia Women 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 2
Russia 3
Russia Women 1
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 2
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 1
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 2
Russia 3
Russia Women 1
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 2
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 1
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 2
Brazil Women 1
Iran 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 2
Brazil Women 1
Iran 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1