Enrique Serrano

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Roberto Menichelli 1
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 4
Tomas Neumann 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 3
Italy 2
Russia 1
Spain 5
Argentina 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 2
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Iran 3
Portugal 1
Russia 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Lucas Flores (ARG) 2
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 1
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 1
Inês Fernandes (POR) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 2
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Iran 3
Portugal 1
Russia 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Lucas Flores (ARG) 2
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 1
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 1
Inês Fernandes (POR) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 5
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 2
Iran 1
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 2
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 5
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 2
Iran 1
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 2
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4