Ivan Novak

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 4
Hungary 3
Slovenia 2
Spain 5

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 3
Danilo Baron (BRA) 4
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 3
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Japan 1
Portugal 3
Russia 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 2
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 4
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 5
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 2
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 5
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 3