Luciano Feltrin

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 5
Luís Conceição (POR) 4
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 2
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Brazil Women Under 20 5
Iran Women 2
Portugal Women Under 18 4
Spain 3

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 1
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 4
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 5
Spain 3
Thailand Women 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 4
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 1
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 4
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 5
Spain 3
Thailand Women 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 4
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 5

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Djony Mendes (BRA) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 5
Portugal 2
Russia 1
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 3
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 1
Barça (ESP) 2
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA, women) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 2
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 3
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 4
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 1
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 1
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Djony Mendes (BRA) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 5
Portugal 2
Russia 1
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 3
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 1
Barça (ESP) 2
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA, women) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 2
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 3
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 4
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 1
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 1
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 4