Luciano Feltrin

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 5
Spain 3
Argentina 2
Thailand Women 1

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Spain 3
Brazil Women Under 20 5
Iran Women 2
Portugal Women Under 18 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 5
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 5
Pato Futsal (BRA) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Danilo Baron (BRA) 3
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 5
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 1
Luís Conceição (POR) 4
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 4
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 3
Evandro Borges (BRA) 1
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 5