Luciano Feltrin

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 5
Portugal 2
Russia 1
Spain 3

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 1
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 4
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 5
Spain 3
Thailand Women 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 4
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 1
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 4
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 5
Spain 3
Thailand Women 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 4
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 1
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 4
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 5
Spain 3
Thailand Women 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 4
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 5

Best Female Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Female Club in the World

Name Points

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Danilo Baron (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 5
Luís Conceição (POR) 4
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 2
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Brazil Women Under 20 5
Iran Women 2
Portugal Women Under 18 4
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Pato Futsal (BRA) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 3
Evandro Borges (BRA) 1
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 4
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Danilo Baron (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 5
Luís Conceição (POR) 4
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 2
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Brazil Women Under 20 5
Iran Women 2
Portugal Women Under 18 4
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Pato Futsal (BRA) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 3
Evandro Borges (BRA) 1
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 4
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Danilo Baron (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 5
Luís Conceição (POR) 4
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 2
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Brazil Women Under 20 5
Iran Women 2
Portugal Women Under 18 4
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Pato Futsal (BRA) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 3
Evandro Borges (BRA) 1
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 4
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2

Best Female Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Female Club in the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 5
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 3
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Diego Roncaglio (BRA) 1
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 3
Kazakhstan 1
Portugal 4
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 1
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 2
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 1
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 2
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 4
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 5
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 3
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Diego Roncaglio (BRA) 1
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 3
Kazakhstan 1
Portugal 4
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 1
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 2
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 1
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 2
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 4
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 5
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 3
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Diego Roncaglio (BRA) 1
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 3
Kazakhstan 1
Portugal 4
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 1
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 2
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 1
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 2
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 4
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 5

Best Female Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 5
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 4
Julio Delgado González (ESP) 3
Massimiliano Neri (ITA) 2
Pedro Alexandre de Jesus Henriques (POR) 1

Best Female Club in the World

Name Points
FK Aurora Sankt-Peterburg (RUS) 1
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 3
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 4
Montesilvano Femminile C5 (ITA) 2
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA) 5