Manu Bond

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Russia 2
Spain 3
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Portugal 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Spain 4
Argentina 3
Iran 2
France 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 1
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 3
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 5
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 2
Landry Ngala (FRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Pierre Jacky 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 5
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 3
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1