Manu Bond

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 5
France 1
Iran 2
Spain 4

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 2
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 3
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Michal Kaluza (POL) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Portugal 5
Russia 2
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 5
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 2
Clube Esportivo e Recreativo Atlantico Erechim (BRA) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 4
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 3
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 1
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 4
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 3
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 5
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 3