Saeed Parva

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 2
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Under 18 4
Iran 3
Iran Women 5
Portugal 1
Portugal Women Under 18 2

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 1
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 1
Iran 4
Iran Under 20 5
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 2
Grupo Line Futsal (CRC) 3
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4