Saeed Parva

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 1
Iran 4
Iran Under 20 5
Spain 3

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 2
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 2
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Under 18 4
Iran 3
Iran Women 5
Portugal 1
Portugal Women Under 18 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 1
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 4
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 5
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 4
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 2
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 1
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5