Allan Peloggia

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Brazil Women Under 20 5
Brazil Under 18 4
Iran Women 1
Portugal Women Under 18 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 3
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 1
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 2

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 5
Iran 1
France 2
Poland 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 5
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 3
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 5
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 3
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 2
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 4
Htay Myint (MYA) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 2
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 1
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3