Murat Kaya

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
France 3
Iran 2
Poland 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 3
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Egypt 2
Russia 4
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 3
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 4
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Naft (Nafit) Al-Wasat SC (IRQ) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 2
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Inês Fernandes (POR) 1