Murat Kaya

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Egypt 2
Russia 4
Spain 3

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 4
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 2
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 1
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
France 3
Iran 2
Poland 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
Grupo Line Futsal (CRC) 2
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 5
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 1
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 2
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5