Jerko Šimac

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Japan 1
Russia 3
Spain 2
Iran 4
Portugal 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 4
Spain 3
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 1
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 1
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 2
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 4