Jerko Šimac

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 2
Kazakhstan 1
Russia 4
Spain 3

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 2
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Iran 4
Japan 1
Portugal 5
Russia 3
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 2
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 1
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 4
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 5
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 5
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5