Silvia Vinditti

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Iran 1
Spain 3

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Maulana Buanamade (MOZ) 3
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Italy 3
Spain 1
Argentina 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 3
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2
Roberto Menichelli 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2
Roberto Menichelli 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Italy 3
Spain 1
Argentina 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 3
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Maulana Buanamade (MOZ) 3
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2
Roberto Menichelli 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Italy 3
Spain 1
Argentina 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 3
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Maulana Buanamade (MOZ) 3
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2
Roberto Menichelli 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Italy 3
Spain 1
Argentina 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 3
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Maulana Buanamade (MOZ) 3
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2
Roberto Menichelli 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Italy 3
Spain 1
Argentina 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 3
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Maulana Buanamade (MOZ) 3
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2
Roberto Menichelli 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Italy 3
Spain 1
Argentina 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 3
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Maulana Buanamade (MOZ) 3
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 4
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Spain 3
Ukraine 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 2
SL Benfica (Portugal) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 1
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 3
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 3
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Spain 3
Ukraine 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 2
SL Benfica (Portugal) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 1
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 4
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 3
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Spain 3
Ukraine 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 2
SL Benfica (Portugal) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 1
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 4
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 3
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Spain 3
Ukraine 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 2
SL Benfica (Portugal) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 1
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 4
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 3
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Spain 3
Ukraine 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 2
SL Benfica (Portugal) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 1
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 4
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 3
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Spain 3
Ukraine 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 2
SL Benfica (Portugal) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 1
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 4
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Argentina Under 20 4
Portugal 3
Russia 1
Spain 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 3
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Lucas Flores (ARG) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Argentina Under 20 4
Portugal 3
Russia 1
Spain 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 3
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Lucas Flores (ARG) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Argentina Under 20 4
Portugal 3
Russia 1
Spain 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 3
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Lucas Flores (ARG) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Argentina Under 20 4
Portugal 3
Russia 1
Spain 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 3
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Lucas Flores (ARG) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Argentina Under 20 4
Portugal 3
Russia 1
Spain 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 3
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Lucas Flores (ARG) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Argentina Under 20 4
Portugal 3
Russia 1
Spain 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 3
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Lucas Flores (ARG) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Ho Van Y (VIE) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 5
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Iran Women 2
Portugal 5
Portugal Women Under 18 3
Spain 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Luís Conceição (POR) 5
Renan Franklin (BRA) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 3
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 1
Evandro Borges (BRA) 4
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Danilo Baron (BRA) 2
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Danilo Baron (BRA) 2
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Ho Van Y (VIE) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Luís Conceição (POR) 5
Renan Franklin (BRA) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Iran Women 2
Portugal 5
Portugal Women Under 18 3
Spain 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 3
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 1
Evandro Borges (BRA) 4
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 5
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 5
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 5
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Danilo Baron (BRA) 2
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Ho Van Y (VIE) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Luís Conceição (POR) 5
Renan Franklin (BRA) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Iran Women 2
Portugal 5
Portugal Women Under 18 3
Spain 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 3
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 1
Evandro Borges (BRA) 4
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 5
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Danilo Baron (BRA) 2
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Ho Van Y (VIE) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Luís Conceição (POR) 5
Renan Franklin (BRA) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Iran Women 2
Portugal 5
Portugal Women Under 18 3
Spain 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 3
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 1
Evandro Borges (BRA) 4
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 5
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 5
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Danilo Baron (BRA) 2
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Ho Van Y (VIE) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Luís Conceição (POR) 5
Renan Franklin (BRA) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Iran Women 2
Portugal 5
Portugal Women Under 18 3
Spain 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 3
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 1
Evandro Borges (BRA) 4
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 5
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 5
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Danilo Baron (BRA) 2
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Ho Van Y (VIE) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Luís Conceição (POR) 5
Renan Franklin (BRA) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Iran Women 2
Portugal 5
Portugal Women Under 18 3
Spain 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 3
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 1
Evandro Borges (BRA) 4
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 5
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 5
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Djony Mendes (BRA) 3
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Portugal 1
Spain 5
Spain (w) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 3
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 3
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 5
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Cianorte Futsal Feminino (BRA, women) 5
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA) 4
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 3
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 2
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 5
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 3
Tomoki Yoshikawa (JPN) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 3
Tomoki Yoshikawa (JPN) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Djony Mendes (BRA) 3
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 3
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 5
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Portugal 1
Spain 5
Spain (w) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 3
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Cianorte Futsal Feminino (BRA, women) 5
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA) 4
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 3
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 2
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 5
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 5
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 1
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 5
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 1
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 3
Tomoki Yoshikawa (JPN) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Djony Mendes (BRA) 3
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 3
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 5
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Portugal 1
Spain 5
Spain (w) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 3
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Cianorte Futsal Feminino (BRA, women) 5
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA) 4
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 3
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 2
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 5
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 3
Tomoki Yoshikawa (JPN) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Djony Mendes (BRA) 3
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 3
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 5
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Portugal 1
Spain 5
Spain (w) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 3
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Cianorte Futsal Feminino (BRA, women) 5
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA) 4
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 3
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 2
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 5
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 5
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 1
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 3
Tomoki Yoshikawa (JPN) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Djony Mendes (BRA) 3
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 3
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 5
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Portugal 1
Spain 5
Spain (w) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 3
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Cianorte Futsal Feminino (BRA, women) 5
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA) 4
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 3
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 2
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 5
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 5
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 1
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 3
Tomoki Yoshikawa (JPN) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Djony Mendes (BRA) 3
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 3
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 5
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Portugal 1
Spain 5
Spain (w) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 3
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Cianorte Futsal Feminino (BRA, women) 5
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA) 4
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 3
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 2
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 5
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 5
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 1
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 2

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 1
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 5
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 1
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Portugal 2
Russia 1
Spain 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 3
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 5
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 3
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Tomas Neumann 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 5
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 1
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 3
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  5
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 2
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  5
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 2
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 1
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 3
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Tomas Neumann 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Portugal 2
Russia 1
Spain 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 3
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 5
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 5
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 1
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 3
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 5
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 1
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 5
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 4
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 5
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 4
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  5
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 2
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 1
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 3
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Tomas Neumann 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Portugal 2
Russia 1
Spain 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 3
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 5
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 5
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 1
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 3
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 5
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 1
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  5
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 2
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 1
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 3
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Tomas Neumann 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Portugal 2
Russia 1
Spain 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 3
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 5
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 5
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 1
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 3
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 5
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 1
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 5
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 4
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  5
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 2
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 1
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 3
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Tomas Neumann 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Portugal 2
Russia 1
Spain 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 3
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 5
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 5
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 1
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 3
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 5
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 1
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 5
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 4
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  5
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 2
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 1
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 3
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Tomas Neumann 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Portugal 2
Russia 1
Spain 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 3
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 5
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 5
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 1
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 3
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 5
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 1
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 5
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 4
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 2

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 1
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 2
Julio Delgado González (ESP) 5
Massimiliano Neri (ITA) 3
Andrés Sanz (ESP) 4

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 5
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 2
Futsal Pescara Femminile (ITA) 1
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA) 3