Silvia Vinditti

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Spain 3
Argentina 2
Ukraine 1

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Italy 3
Spain 1
Argentina 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Italy 3
Spain 1
Argentina 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Italy 3
Spain 1
Argentina 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Italy 3
Spain 1
Argentina 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Italy 3
Spain 1
Argentina 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Maulana Buanamade (MOZ) 3
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Maulana Buanamade (MOZ) 3
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Maulana Buanamade (MOZ) 3
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Maulana Buanamade (MOZ) 3
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 3
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2
Roberto Menichelli 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 3
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 3
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 3
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2
Roberto Menichelli 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2
Roberto Menichelli 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2
Roberto Menichelli 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 3
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2
Roberto Menichelli 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Maulana Buanamade (MOZ) 3
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Spain 3
Argentina 4
Iran 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Spain 3
Argentina 4
Iran 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Spain 3
Argentina 4
Iran 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Spain 3
Argentina 4
Iran 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Spain 3
Argentina 4
Iran 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 4
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 3
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 4
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 3
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 4
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 3
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 4
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 3
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 3
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 3
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 3
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 4
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 4
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 4
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 4
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 4
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 4
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 4
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 4
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 4
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 3
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 4
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 3
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 4
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 3
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 4
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 3
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 4
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 3
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 4
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 3
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 1
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 3
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 1
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 3
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 1
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 3
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 1
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 3
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 1
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 4
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 3
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 4
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 3
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 2

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Spain 1
Portugal 5
Iran Women 2
Portugal Women Under 18 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Spain 1
Portugal 5
Iran Women 2
Portugal Women Under 18 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Spain 1
Portugal 5
Iran Women 2
Portugal Women Under 18 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Spain 1
Portugal 5
Iran Women 2
Portugal Women Under 18 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Spain 1
Portugal 5
Iran Women 2
Portugal Women Under 18 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 5
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 5
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 5
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 5
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Ho Van Y (VIE) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Ho Van Y (VIE) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Ho Van Y (VIE) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Ho Van Y (VIE) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Ho Van Y (VIE) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Luís Conceição (POR) 5
Renan Franklin (BRA) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Luís Conceição (POR) 5
Renan Franklin (BRA) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 3
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 2
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 3
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 2
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 3
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 2
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 3
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 2
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 3
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 2
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 1
Evandro Borges (BRA) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 1
Evandro Borges (BRA) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Danilo Baron (BRA) 2
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Danilo Baron (BRA) 2
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Danilo Baron (BRA) 2
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Danilo Baron (BRA) 2
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Danilo Baron (BRA) 2
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Luís Conceição (POR) 5
Renan Franklin (BRA) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Luís Conceição (POR) 5
Renan Franklin (BRA) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Luís Conceição (POR) 5
Renan Franklin (BRA) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 1
Evandro Borges (BRA) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 1
Evandro Borges (BRA) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 1
Evandro Borges (BRA) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 5
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Spain 5
Portugal 1
Spain Women 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Spain 5
Portugal 1
Spain Women 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Spain 5
Portugal 1
Spain Women 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Spain 5
Portugal 1
Spain Women 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Spain 5
Portugal 1
Spain Women 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 5
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 1
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 5
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 1
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 5
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 1
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Djony Mendes (BRA) 3
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 1
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Djony Mendes (BRA) 3
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 1
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Djony Mendes (BRA) 3
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 1
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Djony Mendes (BRA) 3
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 1
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Djony Mendes (BRA) 3
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 1
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 5
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 3
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 5
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 3
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2
Cianorte Futsal Feminino (BRA, women) 5
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA, women) 4
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2
Cianorte Futsal Feminino (BRA, women) 5
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA, women) 4
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2
Cianorte Futsal Feminino (BRA, women) 5
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA, women) 4
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2
Cianorte Futsal Feminino (BRA, women) 5
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA, women) 4
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2
Cianorte Futsal Feminino (BRA, women) 5
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA, women) 4
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 3
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 2
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 5
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 3
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 2
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 5
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 3
Tomoki Yoshikawa (JPN) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 3
Tomoki Yoshikawa (JPN) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 3
Tomoki Yoshikawa (JPN) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 3
Tomoki Yoshikawa (JPN) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 3
Tomoki Yoshikawa (JPN) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 5
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 3
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 5
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 3
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 5
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 1
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 5
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 3
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 3
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 2
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 5
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 3
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 2
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 5
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 3
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 2
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 5
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 1
Spain 2
Argentina 5
Argentina Under 20 4
Portugal 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 1
Spain 2
Argentina 5
Argentina Under 20 4
Portugal 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 1
Spain 2
Argentina 5
Argentina Under 20 4
Portugal 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 1
Spain 2
Argentina 5
Argentina Under 20 4
Portugal 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 1
Spain 2
Argentina 5
Argentina Under 20 4
Portugal 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 3
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 2
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 3
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 3
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 3
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 2
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Lucas Flores (ARG) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Lucas Flores (ARG) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 2
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 2
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 3
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 2
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Lucas Flores (ARG) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Lucas Flores (ARG) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Lucas Flores (ARG) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 4