Silvia Vinditti

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Italy 3
Spain 1
Argentina 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2
Roberto Menichelli 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 3
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Spain 3
Ukraine 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 2
SL Benfica (Portugal) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 1
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 4
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 3
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Spain 3
Ukraine 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 2
SL Benfica (Portugal) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 1
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 4
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 3
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Spain 3
Ukraine 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 2
SL Benfica (Portugal) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 1
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 4
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Argentina Under 20 4
Portugal 3
Russia 1
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 3
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Lucas Flores (ARG) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Argentina Under 20 4
Portugal 3
Russia 1
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 3
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Lucas Flores (ARG) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Argentina Under 20 4
Portugal 3
Russia 1
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 3
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Lucas Flores (ARG) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 3
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 1
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Iran 1
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 4
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 3
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 4
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 5
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 3
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 3
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 3
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 1
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Iran 1
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 4
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 3
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 4
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 5
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 3
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 1
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Iran 1
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 4
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 3
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 4
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 5
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 3
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 5