Qusmaini Noor Rusli

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 2
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 4
Tomas Neumann 3
Xande Melo 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 3
Japan 2
Russia 1
Spain 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 4
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Kazakhstan 3
Iran 2
Spain 5
Ukraine 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 4
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 5
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Amitesh Behari (FIJ), OFC 2
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 4
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Kazakhstan 3
Iran 2
Spain 5
Ukraine 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 4
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 5
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Amitesh Behari (FIJ), OFC 2
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 4
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Kazakhstan 3
Iran 2
Spain 5
Ukraine 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 4
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 5
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Amitesh Behari (FIJ), OFC 2
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 3
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Iran 4
Russia 1
Russia Women 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 4
Anderson Machado De Menezes (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Naft (Nafit) Al-Wasat SC (IRQ) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 1
Lucas Flores (ARG) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 2
Inês Fernandes (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 3
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Iran 4
Russia 1
Russia Women 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 4
Anderson Machado De Menezes (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Naft (Nafit) Al-Wasat SC (IRQ) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 1
Lucas Flores (ARG) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 2
Inês Fernandes (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 3
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Iran 4
Russia 1
Russia Women 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 4
Anderson Machado De Menezes (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Naft (Nafit) Al-Wasat SC (IRQ) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 1
Lucas Flores (ARG) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 2
Inês Fernandes (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 4
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 3
Iran 1
Spain 5
Thailand 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 4
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 3
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 2
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 5
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 3
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 4
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 3
Iran 1
Spain 5
Thailand 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 4
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 3
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 2
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 5
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 3
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 4
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 3
Iran 1
Spain 5
Thailand 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 4
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 3
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 2
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 5
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 3
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5