Laurent Morel

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Luís Conceição (POR) 1
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Under 18 4
Iran 2
Portugal 3
Portugal Women Under 18 1
Russia 5

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 5
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Iran 2
Portugal 1
Russia 5
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 1
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 4
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Inês Fernandes (POR) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 5
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Iran 2
Portugal 1
Russia 5
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 1
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 4
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Inês Fernandes (POR) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
Iran 4
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 1
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 2
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 1
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 1
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
Iran 4
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 1
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 2
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 1
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 1
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 3