Giannis Ziavas

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2
Roberto Menichelli 5
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 4
Japan 3
Spain 1
Argentina 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 5
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 5
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 5
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 5
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 5
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 5
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 3
Kazakhstan 1
Russia 2
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 3
Kazakhstan 1
Russia 2
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 3
Kazakhstan 1
Russia 2
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 3
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Iran 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 3
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Iran 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 3
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Iran 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1