Simeon Hristov

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 4
Iran 3
Poland 1
Spain 5

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 3
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 1
Roberto Menichelli 5
Tomas Neumann 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Italy 3
Portugal Women Team 1
Russia 5
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 4
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 3
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 2
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Maulana Buanamade (MOZ) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 3
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 1
Roberto Menichelli 5
Tomas Neumann 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Italy 3
Portugal Women Team 1
Russia 5
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 4
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 3
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 2
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Maulana Buanamade (MOZ) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 2
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Iran 2
Portugal 3
Russia 1
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 2
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 5
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 4
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 5
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 2
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Iran 2
Portugal 3
Russia 1
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 2
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 5
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 4
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 5
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2