Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 3
Japan 2
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1
Leandro Simi (BRA) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Iran 1
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 1
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 1
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1
Leandro Simi (BRA) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Iran 1
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 1
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 1
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Female Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Female Club in the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 1
Freddy Miguel González Barrera (VEN) 3
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 5
Portugal 1
Spain 2
Venezuela 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 4
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 3
Pham Minh Giang (VIE) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 2
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 3
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 1
Freddy Miguel González Barrera (VEN) 3
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 5
Portugal 1
Spain 2
Venezuela 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 4
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 3
Pham Minh Giang (VIE) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 2
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 3
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 3

Best Female Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Temur Sadraddinovic Alekberov (RUS) 5
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 4
Massimiliano Neri (ITA) 3
Alexander Ratych (UKR) 2
Andrés Sanz (ESP) 1

Best Female Club in the World

Name Points
FK Aurora Sankt-Peterburg (RUS) 2
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 3
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 5
Mes Rafsanjan FC (IRN) 4
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA) 1