Flavio Monteiro Do Amaral

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Roberto Menichelli 3
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 2
Xande Melo 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 5
Italy 3
Spain 2
Argentina 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 2
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 3
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 1
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Fabio Cortez (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 5
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 1
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 1
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 2
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 3
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 1
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Fabio Cortez (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 5
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 2
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 3
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 1
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Fabio Cortez (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 5
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 1
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 1
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 4
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Iran 3
Russia 4
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 4
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Lucas Flores (ARG) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 5
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 2
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 1
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 4
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Iran 3
Russia 4
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 4
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Lucas Flores (ARG) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 5
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 2
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 1
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 4
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Iran 3
Russia 4
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 4
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Lucas Flores (ARG) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 5
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 2
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 3

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 1
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 4
Iran 1
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 1
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 4
Iran 1
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 1
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 4
Iran 1
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1