Roberto Osimani

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 4
Italy 5
Portugal Women Team 3
Russia 2
Spain 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3
Roberto Menichelli 5
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Spain 5
Argentina 4
Kazakhstan 2
Slovenia 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Spain 5
Argentina 4
Kazakhstan 2
Slovenia 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Spain 5
Argentina 4
Kazakhstan 2
Slovenia 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Amitesh Behari (FIJ), OFC 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Amitesh Behari (FIJ), OFC 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 2
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 2
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 2
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 3
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 3
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 3
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 3
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 5
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 1
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 3
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 5
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 1
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Amitesh Behari (FIJ), OFC 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 3
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 5
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 1
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Spain 4
Argentina 5
Iran 2
France 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Spain 4
Argentina 5
Iran 2
France 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Spain 4
Argentina 5
Iran 2
France 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Pierre Jacky 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 2
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 2
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 2
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 2
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 2
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 2
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Pierre Jacky 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Pierre Jacky 1

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 4
Spain 2
Iran 1
Portugal 5
Portugal Women Under 18 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 4
Spain 2
Iran 1
Portugal 5
Portugal Women Under 18 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 4
Spain 2
Iran 1
Portugal 5
Portugal Women Under 18 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 4
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 4
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 2
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 1
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 2
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 1
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Ho Van Y (VIE) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Ho Van Y (VIE) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Ho Van Y (VIE) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Luís Conceição (POR) 3
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 2
Evandro Borges (BRA) 5
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 1
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 1
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 1
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Luís Conceição (POR) 3
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 2
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 1
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 2
Evandro Borges (BRA) 5
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 4
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 2
Evandro Borges (BRA) 5
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Luís Conceição (POR) 3
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4