Ivica Ojvan

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Iran 3
Spain 5

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 5
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Roberto Menichelli 5
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Italy 5
Japan 3
Russia 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Marc Carmona (ESP) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 5
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 5
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Roberto Menichelli 5
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Italy 5
Japan 3
Russia 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Marc Carmona (ESP) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 5
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
France 1
Iran 3
Poland 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 2
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 5
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 4
Grupo Line Futsal (CRC) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 2
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
France 1
Iran 3
Poland 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 2
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 5
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 4
Grupo Line Futsal (CRC) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 2
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 5