Scott Gilligan

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 5
Portugal Women Team 1
Russia 2
Spain 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 1
Vic Hermans 4
Roberto Menichelli 3
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5
Tomas Neumann 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 4
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Brazil Women 5
Kazakhstan 4
Iran 1
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 3
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 2
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 5
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 3
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Amitesh Behari (FIJ), OFC 4
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 4
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 3
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 4
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Brazil Women 5
Kazakhstan 4
Iran 1
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 3
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 2
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 5
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 3
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Amitesh Behari (FIJ), OFC 4
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 4
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 3
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 4
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Brazil Women 5
Kazakhstan 4
Iran 1
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 3
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 2
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 5
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 3
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Amitesh Behari (FIJ), OFC 4
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 4
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 3
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 2
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 4
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women Under 20 2
Iran 3
Russia 4
Russia Women 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 3
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Lucas Flores (ARG) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 2
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 4
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women Under 20 2
Iran 3
Russia 4
Russia Women 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 3
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Lucas Flores (ARG) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 2
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 4
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women Under 20 2
Iran 3
Russia 4
Russia Women 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 3
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Lucas Flores (ARG) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 3
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 1
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Iran 5
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 2
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 2
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 2
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 3
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 1
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Iran 5
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 2
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 3
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 1
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Iran 5
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 2
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 2
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 3