Dejan Djedovic

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Italy 3
Japan 1
Russia 2
Spain 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2
Roberto Menichelli 3
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 5

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 4
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Iran 2
Russia 4
Russia Women 3
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Anderson Machado De Menezes (BRA) 3
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Iran 2
Russia 4
Russia Women 3
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Anderson Machado De Menezes (BRA) 3
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 4
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Danilo Baron (BRA) 1
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 4
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Iran 5
Iran Women 4
Japan 1
Russia 2
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 3
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 4
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 3
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 1
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 5
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 4
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Danilo Baron (BRA) 1
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 4
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Iran 5
Iran Women 4
Japan 1
Russia 2
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 3
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 4
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 3
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 1
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 5
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 4
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 1