Goran Ivancic

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Iran 3
Spain 5
Russia Women 1

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 1
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Roberto Menichelli 5
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1
Xande Melo 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 5
Italy 3
Russia 1
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 4
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 1
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Roberto Menichelli 5
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1
Xande Melo 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 5
Italy 3
Russia 1
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 4
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 1
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 2
France 1
Iran 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 1
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 4
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 1
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 2
France 1
Iran 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 1
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 4
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1