Miguel Albuquerque

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Luís Conceição (POR) 2
Renan Franklin (BRA) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Portugal 5
Portugal Women Under 18 4
Russia 1
Spain 3

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 1
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 5
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1
Roberto Menichelli 3
Tomas Neumann 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 1
Portugal Women Team 2
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 4
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 4
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 2
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 1
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 5
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1
Roberto Menichelli 3
Tomas Neumann 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 1
Portugal Women Team 2
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 4
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 4
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 2
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 1
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 5
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1
Roberto Menichelli 3
Tomas Neumann 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 1
Portugal Women Team 2
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 4
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 4
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 2
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 1
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 5
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1
Roberto Menichelli 3
Tomas Neumann 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 1
Portugal Women Team 2
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 4
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 4
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 2
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  5
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 1
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Kazakhstan 3
Iran 2
Slovenia 1
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 1
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 5
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 5
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  5
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 1
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Kazakhstan 3
Iran 2
Slovenia 1
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 1
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 5
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 5
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  5
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 1
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Kazakhstan 3
Iran 2
Slovenia 1
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 1
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 5
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 5
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  5
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 1
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Kazakhstan 3
Iran 2
Slovenia 1
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 1
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 5
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 5
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Iran 3
Kazakhstan 2
Portugal 5
Russia 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 3
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 3
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Naft (Nafit) Al-Wasat SC (IRQ) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Inês Fernandes (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Iran 3
Kazakhstan 2
Portugal 5
Russia 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 3
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 3
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Naft (Nafit) Al-Wasat SC (IRQ) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Inês Fernandes (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 3
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 3
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Iran 3
Kazakhstan 2
Portugal 5
Russia 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 3
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 3
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Naft (Nafit) Al-Wasat SC (IRQ) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Inês Fernandes (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Iran 3
Kazakhstan 2
Portugal 5
Russia 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 3
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 3
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Naft (Nafit) Al-Wasat SC (IRQ) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Inês Fernandes (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 3
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 5
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 3
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 1
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Spain 3
Thailand Women 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 5
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 3
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 1
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Spain 3
Thailand Women 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 5
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 3
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 1
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Spain 3
Thailand Women 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 5
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 3
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 1
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Spain 3
Thailand Women 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 5